Grayling Elementary School Staff Directory

Grayling Elementary School

306 Plum Street
Grayling, MI 49738
Phone: 989-344-3655
Fax: 989-348-3544

Administration

Gina Brunskill
Principal
Bret Krabill
Assistant Principal
Cherelle Burkett
Administrative Secretary
Beth Morley
Administrative Secretary
Beth Lennon
Special Education Secretary

Young 5's

Nicole Huspen
Teacher

Kindergarten

Cheryl DesEnfants
Teacher (ELY)
Katie Drake
Teacher (ELY)
Amber Halstead
Teacher
Joann LaVere
Teacher
Katelyn McLeod
Teacher
Sarah Thomas
Teacher
Britt Tunney
Teacher

1st Grade

Taylor Kaiser
Teacher (ELY)
Shannon Martell
Teacher (ELY)
Amanda Cobb
Teacher
Jill Hornbaker
Teacher

Multi Age 1st/2nd

Kelly Moffit
Teacher
Lori Patterson
Teacher

2nd Grade

Lisa Galvani
Teacher (ELY)
Nicole Grosser
Teacher (ELY)
Kami Boik
Teacher
Cheryl Hatfield
Teacher
Andrea Holmes
Teacher

3rd Grade

Tiana Mammoser
Teacher (ELY)
Jean Strohpaul
Teacher (ELY)
Andrea Berkshire
Teacher
Kerri O'Rourke
Teacher
Heather Roesstorff
Teacher
Jennifer Shory
Teacher

4th Grade

Elly Dylewski
Teacher (ELY)
Samantha VanNuck
Teacher (ELY)
Heather Quintrell
Teacher
Sarah Sly
Teacher
Katelyn Walters
Teacher

Title I

Karla Nester
Teacher (ELY)
Tina Clark
Teacher
Renee Lewicki
Teacher
Jane Urban
Teacher
Pam Prause
Paraprofessional
Cindy Smith
Paraprofessional

ELY

Darlene Bennett
Paraprofessional

ELA/Reading

Renee Lewicki
Pre K-8 ELA Coach

Music

James Brown
Teacher
Ben Mohr
Teacher

STEM

Karen Leslie
Teacher

Physical Education

Sarah Frisbie
Teacher
Michelle Moore
Teacher

Speech/Language

Ginger Kildee
Speech/Language Therapist
Catherine Mix
Speech/Language Therapist

Special Education

Rebecca Gulick
Teacher
Lauren Krozek
Teacher
Rhonda Metzer
Teacher
Annie Stabinski
Teacher
Rodney Ney
Paraprofessional
Candace Schreiber
Paraprofessional
Beth Silvola
Paraprofessional

Instructional

Jessica Steffel
Instructional Coach

Media Center

Cheryl Millikin
Paraprofessional

Paraprofessional

Mary Luke
Paraprofessional
Michelle Nasser
Paraprofessional

Food Service

Jenny Calvin
Cashier
Jackie Blazer-Knight
Cook
Jenny Calvin
Cook
Alice CdeBaca
Food Service Building Manager

Custodial

Josh Burzynski
Lead Custodian
Marshall Lobsinger
Custodian

EDUStaff

Sandra Gray
Paraprofessional
Jessica Gruebner
Paraprofessional
Marsha Kinsel
Paraprofessional
Karen Martella
Paraprofessional
Alecxa Masters
Paraprofessional
Zheena Miller
Paraprofessional
Doug Wilson
Paraprofessional
Dawn Dryden
Cook
Shawna Thomas
Cook
Lee Luke
Custodian
Amy Johnson
Helper

SRC

Michelle Springer
Paraprofessional