A List of Our Generous Donors


As of June 30, 2021, we have raised over $982,000 in gifts and pledges -- inching us close to our initial goal of $1 million.

We heartily thank our generous donors who are listed below. Please click on the plus sign on the right of each green bar to view the lists of donors by years.

The entire list of our endowed funds is at the top of the list.

Roger & Phyllis Kesseler Scholarship (2016)

James & Rosalie Kesseler Scholarship (2016)

Edwin & Donna Skinner Scholarship (2016)

 

Paul Lerg - Alumni & Friends of Grayling High School (2016) 

Woodward & Constance Smith Family (Sprouting Pines) Scholarship (2016)

 

Steffey Family Scholarship (2016)

Bill & Molly Weideman Scholarship (2017)

George J. & Nancy Caris Kesseler Memorial Scholarship (2017)


William & Jean Weaver Scholarship (2017)

Loretta Sorenson Kesseler Scholarship (2017)
 

G. Jerome Kesseler Scholarship (2017)

Gary & Barbara Russell Scholarship (2017)

McNamara Family Scholarship (2017)

Patsy K. Wiseman-Snider Memorial Scholarship (2019)


Mesack Family Trust for Middle School Teachers (2019)

Cindy Jones Memorial Scholarship (2020)


Dr. Tyler Steffey Scholarship (2020)

 

 

Rich & Pam Alexander
Amazon Smiles
Jim & Tina Bassett
Steve & Cheryl Batkoski
Dr. Davd & Tammy Blaha
Michael & Dianne Branch
Butch & Mary Brown
John & Terri Chott
Chuck's Tires, LLC
Mike & Pam Clark
Shirley Curriston
Jon & Jan Cragg
F.R. & Virginia Daily
Alton Davis
Griffin Dean
Molly DeYoung
Patrick & Carla Egan
Stephen & Joan Elder
Fabiano Foundation
Justin & Janelle Gluesing
Mark & Kay Golnick
Margaret Gregg
Sherry Hanson
Richard & Susan Harland
Hart Ford Lincoln, Inc. 
Jason & Samara Hartman
Mark & Marilyn Hartman
Tom & Tina Haskel
William & Anita Himburg
Roger & Mary Hubbell
Colin & Kimberly Hunter
Kevin & Jody Hunter
William & Laura Hutson
Mark Hansen & Nancy Lemmen
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Kodiak Group
Kenneth & Linda Kuk
Nancy Lemmen
Tod & Karen Leslie
Kirsten Lietz
Catherine McNamara
Maureen McNamara
Anthony Maurer
MidMichigan Health Service
JC & Toni Millikin
Rich & Kelly Moffit
Network for Good
Ole Dam Road Party Store, LLC
Jeff & Jeanne Parkinson
John & Ruth Pilon
Larry & Janet Raymond
John Jr. & Kelly Schneider
Mark & Peggy Scott
Tim & Nan Sequin
Smith & Associates, CPA
John Sorenson
Shannon Sorenson
Spike's Keg O Nails, Inc.
Robert & Mickey Strong
Brad & Barb Summers
Mark & DeAnne Swiercz
Brenda Teague
Wakeley's Auto Parts
Dennis & Sherri Wallace
Tyler & Laura Williams
William & Jean Weaver
William & Molly Weideman
Wiltse Insurance Agency, Inc. 
Monty & Jill Wiseman
​​​​​​​Xpress Copy Center
Carl & Sally Yost
Tim & Tinelle Zigila

In memory of William (Bill) Bonkowski: Mark Hansen & Nancy Lemmen

In memory of Deceased Members of the Class of 1967: Roger & Mary Hubbell

In memory of Isabel Duba: F.R. & Virginia Daily, Kevin & Jody Hunter, JC & Toni Millikin, Mark & Peggy Scott, Carl & Sally Yost, Tim & Tinelle Zigila

In memory of David (Skip) Hanson: Sherry Hanson

In honor of James Kesseler: Patrick & Carla Egan

In honor of James & Rosalie Kesseler: Steve & Cheryl Batkoski

In honor of Roger & Phyllis Kesseler: Michael & Tracey Kesseler, Tyler & Laura Williams, Monty & Jill Wiseman

In honor of Phyllis Kesseler: Michael & Tracey Kesseler

In honor of Roger Kesseler: Molly DeYoung

In memory of Carol (Mikesell) Klein: Robert & Mickey Strong


In memory of Larry McNamara and in honor of Maureen McNamara: Catherine McNamara

In memory of Christina Meldrum: Mark & DeAnne Swiercz

In memory of Luke Petrosky: Butch & Mary Brown

In memory of Clara Sorenson: John Sorenson

In memory of Tom Sorenson: Shannon Sorenson

In memory of Dr. Tyler Steffey: Rich & Pam Alexander, Mike & Pam Clark, Stephen & Joan Elder, Margaret Gregg, Mark Hansen & Nancy Lemmen, William & Laura Hutson, Kenneth & Linda Kuk, MidMichigan Health Services, Tim & Nan Sequin, Mark & DeAnne Swiercz, Brenda Teague

In memory of Terry Wakeley: Michael & Dianne Branch, Butch & Mary Brown, Chuck's Tires LLC, Shirley Curriston, Justin & Janelle Gluesing, Mary & Kay Golnick, Richard & Susan Harland, Hart Ford Lincoln, Mark & Marilyn Hartman, Tom & Tina Haskel, Tod & Karen Leslie, Rich & Kelly Moffit, Ole Dam Road Party Store, Jeff & Jeanne Parkinson, Larry & Janet Raymond, John Jr. & Kelly Schneider, Spike's Keg O Nails Inc., Brad & Barb Summers, Wakeley's Auto Parts, Dennis & Sherry Wallace, Wiltse Insurance Agency Inc.

In honor of William & Molly Weideman: Olin Corporation

In memory of Patsy Wiseman-Snider: Monty & Jill Wiseman

Isabel Duba Memorial Scholarship

Tim & Tinelle Zigila

James & Rosalie Kesseler Endowed Family Scholarship Fund

Steve & Cheryl Batkoski

Roger & Phyllis Kesseler Endowed Family Scholarship Fund

Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Tyler Williams

McNamara Family Scholarship

Catherine McNamara
Maureen McNamara

Dr. Tyler Steffey Scholarship

Rich & Pam Alexander
Mike & Pam Clark 
Stephen & Joan Elder 
Margaret Gregg 
Mark Hansen & Nancy Lemmen 
William & Laura Hutson 
Kenneth & Linda Kuk 
MidMichigan Health Services 
Tim & Nan Sequin

William & Jean Weaver Endowed Scholarship Fund

William & Jean Weaver

William & Molly Weideman Endowed Scholarship Fund

William & Molly Weideman

Patsy K. Wiseman-Snider Endowed Memorial Fund

Monty & Jill Wiseman
 

Anonymous
Rich & Pam Alexander
Eric & Meredith Anderson
D.M. Anthony
Jody Arsulowicz
AuSable Eye Care-Dr. William Dean & Dr. Robert Aubry
AuSable Hospitality, LLC
AuSable Urology
Paul Bailey
Brian & Toni Banda
Amy Barber
Andrew & Michelle Barber
Daniel & Michelle Barina
Jim & Tina Bassett
Steve & Cheryl Batkoski
John & Kim Belger
Karen Benardino
Betty Bennett
Mike & Vicki Bennett
Robert Benser
Thomas & Elaine Bertram
Marvin & Karra Bielski
Mark Binert-Armstrong
George Blaha
Julie Blumlein
Devon Bobenmoyer
David & Lori Boleman

Chad & Teresa Bonamie
Geoffrey Bonham
Charlotte Borle
Jeremy & Darcie Bowers
Jeff & Anne Branch
Michael & Dianne Branch
Frank & Holly Brod
Butch & Mary Brown
Chelsy Burzynski
Daniel & Amy Byrne
Charlevoix Elementary School Staff
John & Terri Chott
CI Security
Mike & Kim Clarke
Brian & Sara Clegg
Loren & Amy Cobb
John & Kelsey Cochrane
Todd & Carolyn Collen
Brian & Heather Cook
Doug & Mary Cook
Karen Cooper
James & Dalene Corlew
Currie Cormier II
Kimberly Crawford
Crawford AuSable School District Support Staff 
Crawford County Sheriff's Office
Tom & Yoshi Crowley
Garrick & Marianne Cvitkovich
F.R. & Virginia Daily
Maureen Daily
Dairy Queen
Ron & Michelle Dalessandro
Monty & Patty D'Amour
Alton T. Davis
Shirlee Davis
Bill & Cory Dean
Patricia Demey
Sheila Dettloff
Steve & Chelsea DeVault
Michael & Denise DeVolder
Douglas & Maureen DeYoung
Katherine DeYoung
Diana Doremire
Christopher Duba
Donald & Noreen Duba
Edward & Margaret Duba
Jeff & Erin Duba
Reid Duba
Sandy Duba
Scott Duba
Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Patrick & Carla Egan
Denise Elekonich
Jeff Emmons
Jennifer Emmons
James & Marina Failing
Karen Febey
Holly Fehrenbach
David Flaten
Christopher & Dorothy Frederic
John & Lisa Frey
Tom & Janet Gaffke
Wayne Gagnon
Jennifer Gardiner-Manning
Gaylord Equestrian Center, LLC
Erin Geik
Mark & Julie Ginther
Renne & Lynette Girard
David & Deb Glicker
Justin & Janelle Gluesing
Steven & Kristi Gollish
Gordon Food Service
Kimber Govett
Grayling Elementary School Staff
Grayling Recreational Authority
Grayling Rotary Club
Corbin & Megan Hammond
Sherry Hanson
Hanson House Bed & Breakfast
William & Rhonda Hardy
Marc & Angela Haring
Jack & Sherry Harney
Kristina Harris
Marty & Jamie Harris
Jason & Samara Hartman
Mark & Marilyn Hartman
Paul & Heather Hartman
Scott & Jessica Hartman
Jerry & Doris Haskin
Jennifer Hatfield
Pauline Hatfield
Tony & Jennyfer Hatfield
Hawk Hill Farm
Nick & Gretchen Hebekeuser
Michael & Pamela Hedlund
Brian Heerdt
Don & Athena Helinski
Ken & Cheri Helsel
Mary Jane Helvie
Jim & Laurie Hester
Michael, Robert (Moose) & Mike Jr. Hettinger
The Highway Brewing Company
Valerie Hill
Craig & Jodi Hinkle
Tracy Hobbs
Gregory & Patricia Hohs
Don & Nancy Homrich
James Hough
Robert & Mary Jo Hoving
Timothy & Margie Hoving
Charles & Karen Huber
Karen Hunsaker
Kevin & Jody Hunter
Christopher & Jacqueline Ivan
Thad Jackson & Lisa Harrington
Michael Jandernoa
Ronald & Cathy Jankoska
Paul Jarski
The Cindy Jones Family
David Jones
Richard Kammer
Phil & Tracy Kauppi
Robert & Bethany Kermode
Allison Kesseler
Georgia Kesseler
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
John & Denise Kesterke
James Kirkwood
William & Sharon Kirkwood
Shannon Klein
Brad & Terry Koch
Nick & Pat Kokx
Wayne Koppa
Virgil & Pat Koronka

Ron & Kelly Korson
Dwain & Elizabeth Koscielniak
Robert & Gerianne Koutnik
Lisa Lafollett
Keith Lambert
Jim & Jane Lange
Heidi Leggett
Nancy Lemmen
Paul Lerg
Karen Leslie
Kay Warner Leslie
Catherine Lester
Kirsten Lietz
Michael & Christa Linderer
George & Karen Lipscomb
Ryan & Lauren Lubbers
John & Cheryl Lucey
Rita McClain
Gary & Lynn McConnell
Mary McCormick
John & Shellie McGowan
James & Anna McMillan
Alex & Krista McNamara 
Charles McNamara
Mary Liz McNamara
Maureen McNamara
Michael McNamara
Riley & Stacey McNamara
Kevin & Carolyn Maher
Maureen Maher
Sean Maher
Henry & Cheryl Makarewicz
Edward & Margaret Martella
Linda Martin
Cheryl Matas
Anthony Maurer
John & Jerene Maxwell
Samuel Maxwell
Amber Meech
Cheryl Melroy
Paul & Judi Mesack
Bob & Joni Metiva
Holly Mihalovich
Darrell & Annette Metzer
Microsoft Corporation
Holly Mihalovich
Julie Miller
Bill & Lisa Millikin
David & Cheryl Millikin
Jack Millikin, Inc.
JC & Toni Millikin
John & Sylvia Millikin
Joshua Millikin
Juanita Millikin
Larry & Peggy Millikin
Mark & Kathy Millikin
Richard & Rita Milikin
Madeline Molnar
Michael & Candace Monroe
Amy Moore
J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
Munson Grayling Surgical Services
Munson Healthcare
Michael & Dorothy Natzel
Michael & Kasie Natzel
Chris & Molly Nawrocki
Nehmer Camp, Inc.
Andie & Rena Neilson
Leann Neilson
Network for Good
Kurt & Christine Nothstine
Lani Diane Ochs
Michael & Therese O'Connor
Olin Corporation
Dawnielle Omiljan
Ralph & Cari Oppermann
Jeff & Sarah Osga
Paddle Hard Brewing
Jeff Palmer
Betty Partello
Bruce & Bea Patrick
John & Ruth Pilon
Pointer Hill Saddlery, LLC
Pontiac Trail Pharmacy, Inc.
Michael & Heidi Powers
Brian & Kim Pratt
Prudenville Orthopedics
Arnold & Tabitha Randall
Joy Rasmussen
Kathryn Reer
Tammy Rock
Father Derik & Catherine Roy
James & Lynda Rutkowski
Peter & Jennifer St. John
Tim & Yadira Sanchez
Don & Rae Ann Schanz
Casey Schlosser
Rick & Kim Schmidt
Shawn & Samantha Schnoor
David & Jean Schwalm
Mark & Peggy Scott
Jim Shirkey
Kerry Simmons
Mark Sloan
Jeff & Nicole Smith
Sidney Smith & Tom Smith
Tory & Carly Snider
Shannon Sorenson
George Stancil
Jeff & Michele Steffey
Gary Stephan
Geraldine Stockwell
Patrick & Kristen Stout
Cheryl Suhr
Summers Dealer Services

Mark & DeAnne Swiercz
Tim & Gail Swope
Sykes & Company, P.A.
Tim & Angie Syrek
Chris & Beth Sysko
Andy & Megan Thompson
Jeff & Jodi Thompson
Randy & Lynn Thompson
Rene & Kathy Trudgeon
Tyson Foods
Steven & Barbara Vanderlaan
Vanguard Charitable
Dan & Jean Van Horn
Shannon Verklan
Dan & Valerie Walker
Chris & Jennifer Wangler
Aaron Wartenberg
William & Jean Weaver
William & Molly Weideman
David & Janice Weissenborn
Bridget Welch-Strauch
Gary & Pam Whitlock
Todd Williams
Kyle Wilson
Ernest Woda
Xpress Copy Center
Jayna Zant
James & Joan Zawacki
Robert & Karen Zimba
Brian & Linda Zylstra

In memory of Jacqueline Branch: Michael & Dianne Branch

In memory of Greta Rasmussen Chapp: Nancy Lemmen

In memory of Dewey (Bud) & Roberta (Berba) Corlew: Nancy Lemmen


In memory of Isabel Duba: Rich & Pam Alexander, Eric & Meredith Anderson, D.M. Anthony, Jody Arsulowicz, AuSable Hospitality, LLC, Brian & Toni Banda, Amy Barber, Andrew & Michelle Barber, 
John & Kim Belger, Karen Benardino, Mike & Vicki Bennett, Robert Benser, Thomas & Elaine Bertram, Mark Binert-Armstrong, Julie Blumlein, Devon Bobenmoyer, Chad & Teresa Bonamie, Geoffrey Bonham, Charlotte Borle, Jeremy & Darcie Bowers, Jeff & Anne Branch, Chelsy Burzynski, Daniel & Amy Byrne, CI Security,  Mike & Kim Clarke, Brian & Sara Clegg, Loren & Amy Cobb, Todd & Carolyn Collen, Brian & Heather Cook, Doug & Mary Cook, Karen Cooper, James & Dalene Corlew, Currie Cormier II, Kimberly Crawford, CASD Support Staff, Crawford County Sheriff's Office, 
Tom & Yoshi Crowley, Garrick & Marianne Cvitkovich, F.R. & Virginia Daily, Maureen Daily, Dairy Queen, Ron & Michelle Dalessandro, Monty & Patty D'Amour, Shirlee Davis, Bill & Cory Dean,  Patricia Demey, Sheila Dettloff, Steve & Chelsea DeVault, Michael & Denise DeVolder, Diana Doremire, Christopher Duba, Donald & Noreen Duba, Edward & Margaret Duba, Jeff & Erin Duba, 
Reid Duba, Sandy Duba, Scott Duba, Denise Elekonich, Jeff Emmons, James & Marina Failing,
Holly Fehrenbach, David Flaten, Christopher & Dorothy Frederic, John & Lisa Frey, Tom & Janet Gaffke, Wayne Gagnon, Jennifer Gardiner-Manning, Gaylord Equestrian Center, LLC, Erin Geik,
Mark & Julie Ginther, Renne & Lynette Girard, David & Deb Glicker, Justin & Janelle Gluesing,
Gordon Food Service, Kimber Govett, Grayling Elementary School Staff, Grayling Recreation Authority, Grayling Rotary Club, William & Rhonda Hardy, Mark & Angela Haring, Jack & Sherry Harney, Kristina Harris, Marty & Jamie Harris, Jason & Samara Hartman, Mark & Marilyn Hartman, Paul & Heather Hartman, Scott & Jessica Hartman, Jerry & Doris Haskin, Jennifer Hatfield,
Pauline Hatfield, Tony & Jennyfer Hatfield, Hawk Hill Farm, Nick & Gretchen Hebekeuser, Michael & Pamela Hedlund, Brian Heerdt, Don & Athena Helinski, Ken & Cheri Helsel, Mary Jane Helvie, Jim & Laurie Hester, The Highway Brewing Company, Valerie Hill, Craig & Jodi Hinkle, Tracy Hobbs,  Gregory & Patricia Hohs, Don & Nancy Homrich, Robert & Mary Jo Hoving, Timothy & Margie Hoving, Charles & Karen Huber, Karen Hunsaker, Kevin & Jody Hunter, Thad Jackson & Lisa Harrington, Michael Jandernoa, Paul Jarski, David Jones, Richard Kammer, Phil & Tracy Kauppi, Robert & Bethany Kermode, Roger & Phyllis Kesseler, John & Denise Kesterke, James Kirkwood, 
William & Sharon Kirkwood, Shannon Klein, Brad & Terry Koch, Nick & Pat Kokx, Virgil & Pat Koronka, Ron & Kelly Korson, Dwain & Elizabeth Koscielniak, Robert & Gerianne Koutnik, Lisa Lafollett, Jim & Jane Lange, Heidi Leggett, Nancy Lemmen, Karen Leslie, Kay Warner Leslie, Michael & Christa Linderer, John & Cheryl Lucey, Gary & Lynn McConnell, Mary McCormick, John & Shellie McGowan, James & Anna McMillan, Kevin & Carolyn Maher, Maureen Maher, Sean Maher,
Henry & Cheryl Makarewicz, Edward & Margaret Martella, Linda Martin, Cheryl Matas, John & Jerene Maxwell, Samuel Maxwell, Cheryl Melroy, Bob & Joni Metiva, Darrell & Annette Metzer, Holly Mihalovich, Julie Miller, Bill & Lisa Millikin, David & Cheryl Millikin, JC & Toni Millikin, John & Sylvia Millikin, Joshua Millikin, Juanita Millikin, Larry & Peggy Millikin, Mark & Kathy Millikin, Richard & Rita Millikin, Amy Moore, J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund, Michael & Dorothy Natzel, Michael & Kasie Natzel, Chris & Molly Nawrocki, Nehmer Camp, Inc., Andie & Rena Neilson, Leann Neilson, Network for Good, Kurt & Christine Nothstine, Michael & Therese O'Connor, Dawnielle Omiljan, Ralph & Cari Oppermann, Jeff & Sarah Osga, Paddle Hard Brewing, Jeff Palmer, Betty Partello, Pointer Hill Saddlery, LLC, Brian & Kim Pratt, Arnold & Tabitha Randall,
Joy Rasmussen, Kathryn Reer, Tammy Rock, Peter & Jennifer St. John, Tim & Yadira Sanchez, Don & Rae Ann Schanz, Rick & Kim Schmidt, Shawn & Samantha Schnoor, Mark & Peggy Scott, Jim Shirkey, Kerry Simmons, Mark Sloan, Jeff & Nicole Smith, Gary Stephan, Geraldine Stockwell, Cheryl Suhr, Summers Dealer Services, Mark & DeAnne Swiercz, Tim & Angie Syrek, Chris & Beth Sysko, Andy & Megan Thompson,  Randy & Lynn Thompson, Rene & Kathy Trudgeon, Steven & Barbara Vanderlaan, Vanguard Charitable, Dan & Jean Van Horn, Dan & Valerie Walker, Chris & Jennifer Wangler, Aaron Wartenberg, Bridget Welch-Strauch, Todd Williams, Kyle Wilson, Jayna Zant, James & Joan Zawacki, Robert & Karen Zimba, Brian & Linda Zylstra

In honor of Barbara Febey: Karen Febey 

In memory of David (Skip) Hanson: Sherry Hanson

In memory of Dr. Benjamin Henig: Michael & Candace Monroe

In memory of Florence Hough: James Hough, David & Jean Schwalm


In memory of Robert Johnston: Nancy Lemmen

In memory of Cindy Jones: The Jones Family

In memory of George & Nancy Kesseler: George & Karen Lipscomb

In honor of James & Rosalie Kesseler: Steve & Cheryl Batkoski, Patrick & Carla Egan

In honor of Roger & Phyllis Kesseler: David & Lori Boleman, Frank & Holly Brod, Douglas & Maureen DeYoung, Katherine DeYoung, Allison Kesseler, Michael & Tracey Kesseler, Microsoft Corporation

In honor of Paul Lerg: Munson Healthcare

In memory of Tom McNally: Butch & Mary Brown 

In memory of Larry McNamara: Alex & Krista McNamara, Charles McNamara, Mary Liz McNamara, Michael McNamara, Riley & Stacey McNamara, Madeline Molnar, Casey Schlosser, Shannon Verklan
 

In honor of Maureen McNamara: Alex & Krista McNamara, Charles McNamara, Mary Liz McNamara, Michael McNamara, Riley & Stacey McNamara, Madeline Molnar, Casey Schlosser, Shannon Verklan

In memory of P.J. McNamara: Alex & Krista McNamara

In memory of Christina Meldrum: Nancy Lemmen

In memory of Dr. Tyler Steffey: AuSable Urology, Jeff & Anne Branch, John & Kelsey Cochrane, Alton T. Davis, AuSable Eye Care-Dr. William Dean & Dr. Robert Aubry, Charlevoix Elementary School Staff, Diana Doremire, Corbin & Megan Hammond, Michael, Robert (Moose) & Mike Jr. Hettinger, Christopher & Jacqueline Ivan, James & Rosalie Kesseler, Keith Lambert, Ryan & Lauren Lubbers, Edward & Margaret Martella, Bob & Joni Metiva, Munson Grayling Surgical Services, Lani Diane Ochs, Pontiac Trail Pharmacy, Inc., Michael & Heidi Powers, Prudenville Orthopedics, Father Derik & Catherine Roy, James & Lynda Rutkowski, Rick & Kim Schmidt, Tory & Carly Snider, Shannon Sorenson, Patrick & Kristen Stout, Summers Dealer Services, Sykes & Company, P.A., Jeff & Jodi Thompson, Tyson Foods, David & Janice Weissenborn, Ernest Woda    

In memory of Joseph & Faith Stripe: Catherine Lester

In honor of William & Molly Weideman: Olin Corporation

In memory of Patsy Wiseman-Snider: Daniel & Michelle Barina, David & Lori Boleman, Douglas & Maureen DeYoung, Georgia Kesseler, Roger & Phyllis Kesseler, Gary & Pamela Whitlock


 

Cindy Jones Memorial Scholarship

The Jones Family Trust

James & Rosalie Kesseler Endowed Family Scholarship Fund

Steve & Cheryl Batkoski
Patrick & Carla Egan
James & Rosalie Kesseler

Roger & Phyllis Kesseler Endowed Family Scholarship Fund

Douglas & Maureen DeYoung

McNamara Family Scholarship

Alex & Krista McNamara
Charles McNamara
Mary Liz McNamara
Maureen McNamara
Michael McNamara
Stacey McNamara
Madeline Molnar
Casey Schlosser
Shannon Verklan

Mesack Family Grant for Middle School Teachers

Paul & Judi Mesack

Patsy K. Wiseman-Snider Endowed Memorial Fund

Daniel & Michelle Barina
David & Lori Boleman
Douglas & Maureen DeYoung
Georgia Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
Gary & Pamela Whitlock

Steffey Family Scholarship Fund

Jeff & Michele Steffey

Dr. Tyler Steffey Scholarship

AuSable Eye Care-Dr. William Dean & Dr. Robert Aubry 
AuSable
Urology 
Jeff & Anne Branch 
John & Kelsey Cochrane 
Alton T. Davis 
Charlevoix, Elementary School Staff 
Diana Doremire 
Corbin & Megan Hammond 
Michael, Robert (Moose) & Mike Jr. Hettinger 
Christopher & Jacqueline Ivan 
James & Rosalie Kesseler 
Keith Lambert 
Ryan & Lauren Lubbers 
Edward & Margaret Martella 
Bob & Joni Metiva 
Munson Grayling Surgical Services 
Lani Diane Ochs 
Pontiac Trail Pharmacy, Inc. 
Michael & Heidi Powers 
Prudenville Orthopedics 
Father Derik & Catherine Roy 
James & Lynda Rutkowski 
Rick & Kim Schmidt 
Tory & Carly Snider 
Shannon Sorenson 
Patrick & Kristen Stout 
Summers Dealer Services
Sykes & Company, P.A. 
Jeff & Jodi Thompson 
Tyson Foods 
David & Janice Weissenborn 
Ernest Woda    

William & Jean Weaver Endowed Scholarship Fund

William & Jean Weaver

William & Molly Weideman Endowed Scholarship Fund

Olin Corporation
William & Molly Weideman

 

Ron & Sallie Anderson
Hans & Carolyn Andrews

William & Helen Artress
AuSable Eyecare - Dr. William Dean & Dr. Robert Aubry

Daniel & Michelle Barina
Big Wheel Construction Service
Frank & Denise Bijack
David & Lori Boleman
Jim & Nancy Brake
CASD Retirees
Matthew & Katie Cooper
Crawford County Historical Society
Barb Davey
Griffin Dean
Spencer Dean
Wes Dean
Zach Dean

Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Molly DeYoung
Diana Doremire
Patrick & Carla Egan
Raymond (Don) Elsey
Grayling High School Staff
Grayling High School Class of 1954
Justin & Janelle Gluesing
Sharron Hagerman
Hanson House
Abraham & Marie Keisoglou
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler​
Georgia Kesseler​​​​​​
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Laura Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
Thomas Koernke
Nancy Lemmen
Paul Lerg
Catherine Lester
Kirsten Lietz
Charles McNamara
Maureen McNamara
Noah McNamara-Schlosser
Robert & Dianne McNamara
Lyle & Maryda Mead
John & Susan Medler
Paul & Judi Mesack
Jack Millikin, Inc.
Mike & Candace Monroe
Network for Good
David & Lisa Nicks
Doug Noch
Olin Corporation
Bruce & Bea Patrick
Marvin & Patricia Puckett
Carol Ramaswamy

Gene & Shirley Rauch
Rowe Professional Services
Gary & Barbara Russell
David & Sharon Shepherd
Edwin & Donna Skinner

Smith & Associates, CPA
Sidney Smith & Tom Smith
Jeff & Michele Steffey
Randall & Tanya Stephens
Aggie Trudgeon
William & Molly Weideman
David & Janice Weissenborn
Gary & Pamela Whitlock
Patsy Wiseman-Snider
Ruth Newman Uhl
Gloria Zocchi
Anonymous

Rod & Sallie Anderson: In memory of Robert Johnston

William & Helen Artress: In memory of Robert Johnston

CASD Retirees: In memory of Shirley Longworth, Jackie Bonkowski, Bill Diedrich, Larry Helvie, Walt Tilson, Nannette Tilson and Larry Ruark

Crawford County Historical Society: In honor of Sara Rakoczy

Barb Davey: In memory of Robert Johnston

Wes Dean: In memory of Louis Menard

Grayling High School Staff
: In memory of Robert Johnston

Nancy Lemmen: In memory of William E. Diedrich and Cindy Jones

Nancy Lemmen: In honor of Clayton Horton

Doug Noch: In memory of Robert Johnston

David & Sharon Shepherd: In memory of Robert Johnston

Gloria Zocchi: In memory of Robert Johnston

 

Roger & Phyllis Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

Michelle Barina
David & Lori Boleman
Frank & Holly Brod
Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Katherine DeYoung
Molly DeYoung
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
David & Lisa Nicks
Patsy Wiseman-Snider

James & Rosalie Kesseler Endowed Family Scholarship Fund

Patrick & Carla Egan
James & Rosalie Kesseler

Alumni & Friends of Grayling High School Fund

Paul Lerg

Benjamin E. Henig, M.D., Scholarship

Mike & Candace Monroe

Edwin & Donna Skinner Endowed Scholarship

Edwin & Donna Skinner

Bill & Molly Weideman Endowed Scholarship Fund

Olin Corporation
Bill & Molly Weideman

Woodward & Constance Smith Family (Sprouting Pines) Scholarship

W. Sidney Smith & Tom Smith

Steffey Family Scholarship Fund

Jeff & Michele Steffey

Loretta Sorenson Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

David & Lisa Nicks
Gary & Pamela Whitlock

G. Jerome Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

David & Lisa Nicks
Gary & Pamela Whitlock

Gary & Barbara Russell Endowed Scholarship Fund

Gary & Barbara Russell

McNamara Family Scholarship

Charles McNamara
Maureen McNamara
Noah McNamara Schlosser

Mesack Family Trust for Middle School Teachers

Paul & Judi Mesack

Patsy K. Wiseman-Snider Endowed Memorial Fund

Frank & Denise Bijack
David & Lori Boleman
Nancy & Jim Brake
Matthew & Katie Cooper
Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Diana Doremire
Patrick & Carla Egan
Sharron Hagerman
Abraham & Marie Keisoglou
Georgia Kesseler
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Laura Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
Nancy Lemmen
Catherine Lester
Kirsten Lietz
Robert & Dianne McNamara
Lyle & Maryda Mead
John & Susan Medler
Marvin & Patricia Puckett
Gene & Shirley Rauch
Ruth Newman Uhl

Larry Andrews
Jim & Tina Bassett
Betty Jane Bennett
Steve & Cheryl Batkoski 
Marv Bielski
George Blaha & Mary Sullivan
David & Lori Boleman
Donna Boughner
Frank & Holly Brod
Butch & Mary Brown
Jerry D. Campbell
Greta B. Chapp
CASD Retirees
Rik & Nancy Danburg
Douglas & Maureen DeYoung
Katherine DeYoung
Molly DeYoung
Karla Dosch
Patrick & Carla Egan 
Kelly & Shelly Elmy
Karen Febey
Richard & Barbara Febey
Cheryl Heath
Yolanda R. (Rosi) Helfrich
Pamela Hull-Bartella
Just Give
Brian & Michele Kesseler
George & Nancy Kesseler
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Kevin Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
Thomas & Georgia Kesseler
John G. Kulhavi
Nancy Lemmen
Paul Lerg
George & Karen Lipscomb
Alex & Krista McNamara
Mary Liz McNamara
Maureen McNamara
William & Barbara McNamara
Microsoft Corporation
Mike & Candace Monroe
Olin Corporation
Michael Pappas
Bruce & Bea Patrick
Carol Ramaswamy
Don & Rae Ann Schanz
Mary Jane Schofield
Noah Shambarger
Edwin & Donna Skinner
W. Sidney Smith & Tom Smith
Charles & Patsy Wiseman-Snider
George Stancil
Jeff & Michele Steffey
Agnes Trudgeon
Bill & Molly (Flanigan) Weideman
Tyler & Laura Williams
 

CASD Retirees: In memory of Cecilia Diedrich, Les Goss, Florence Hough, Neil Longworth, Nancy Nunn, Janet Pahssen, Joseph Pencak and Marilyn Stancil

Rik & Nancy Danburg: In memory of Marilyn Stancil 

Karla Dosch: In memory of Paul Dosch, M.D.

Richard & Barbara Febey: In memory of Janet Pahssen and Marilyn Stancil

Roger & Phyllis Kesseler: In memory of James L. Bond

Nancy Lemmen: In memory of Cecilia Diedrich, Mayme Ledvina, Neil Longworth, Marilyn Stancil and Kathleen Burkley

Karen Lipscomb: In memory of George J. & Nancy Caris Kesseler
 

Roger & Phyllis Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Katherine DeYoung
Molly DeYoung
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Charles & Patsy Snider
Tyler & Laura Williams

James & Rosalie Kesseler Endowed Family Scholarship Fund

Steve Batkoski & Cheryl Kesseler
Patrick & Carla Egan
Cheryl Heath
James & Rosalie Kesseler

Alumni & Friends of Grayling High School Fund

Paul Lerg

Benjamin E. Henig, M.D., Scholarship

Mike & Candace Monroe

Edwin & Donna Skinner Endowed Scholarship

Edwin & Donna Skinner

Bill & Molly Weideman Endowed Scholarship Fund

Olin Corporation
Bill & Molly Weideman

Woodward & Constance Smith Family (Sprouting Pines) Scholarship

W. Sidney Smith & Tom Smith

Steffey Family Scholarship Fund

Jeff & Michele Steffey

George J. & Nancy Caris Kesseler Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund

Kevin Kesseler
Karen Lipscomb

Loretta Sorenson Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

Frank & Holly Brod
Jerry D. Campbell
George & Nancy Kesseler
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phllis Kesseler 
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler - YUMC
Thomas & Georgia Kesseler
Micrsoft Corporation

G. Jerome Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

David & Lori Boleman
Frank & Holly Brod
Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Brian & Michelle Kesseler
George & Nancy Kesseler
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
Thomas & Georgia Kesseler
John G. Kulhavi
Microsoft Corporation

McNamara Family Scholarship

Alex & Krista McNamara
Mary Liz McNamara
Maureen McNamara

John Alef
Anonymous
Arauco
Rob & Sheri (Jensen) Aubry
AuSable Eye Care - Dr. William Dean & Dr. Robert Aubry

Daniel & Michelle Barina
Steve Batkoski & Cheryl Kesseler 
Eric & Sheryl (Wieland) Batway 
Marv Bielski 
George Blaha & Mary Sullivan
David & Lori Boleman
Donna Boughner 
Jeff & Anne Branch
Michael & Dianne Branch 
Butch & Mary Brown
D.J. Brown
CASD Retirees
Chemical Bank-Grayling
John D. Cherven 
Nancy Cornell 
Larry & Shirley Curriston
Alton T. Davis
Douglas & Maureen DeYoung 
Katherine DeYoung 
Diana (Blaine) Doremire 
Patrick & Carla Egan 
Kelly & Shelly (McClain) Elmy 
Claudette Elzinga
Jeff & Nadine Emmons 
Karen Febey
Grayling High School Class of 1961
Sharron (Blaine) Hagerman 
David & Sherry Hanson
Cheryl Heath 
Craig & Jody (Gates) Hinkle 
John Hunter 
JustGiving
Brian & Michele Kesseler 
Cheryl Kesseler
George Kesseler
 
George & Nancy Kesseler 
Georgia Kesseler
James & Rosalie Kesseler 
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Nancy Kesseler 
Roger & Phyllis (Ziebell) Kesseler 
Linda G. Knibbs 
Nancy Lemmen 
Paul Lerg 
Kay (Warner) Leslie
Rita V. McClain
Alex McNamara & Krista Dulkowski
Charles McNamara
Mary Liz McNamara
Maureen McNamara 
Shawn (Riley) & Stacey McNamara
Anthony Maurer 
JC Millikin 
Linda (Smock) Mires 
Mike & Candace (Henig) Monroe 
David & Lisa Nicks 
Olin Corporation
Ralph & Cari (Longworth) Oppermann
Bruce & Bea Patrick
John & Ruth Pilon 
Joe & Cyndi Powers 
Carol Ramaswamy
Rachel Ramaswamy
Lynne Reeves
RE/MAX of Grayling
Gary & Barbara Russell 
David & Jean Schwalm
Rick & Kim Schmidt 
Terry & Janice Smith
W. Sidney Smith & Tom Smith 
Charles & Patsy (Wiseman) Snider 
George Stancil 
Stephan Wood Products
Jon & Ellen Thompson
Randy & Lynn (Elsey) Thompson 
Jack & Aggie Trudgeon 
Bob & KC VanNuck
Jean (Holtcamp) Weaver 
William Weaver
Bill & Molly (Flanigan) Weideman 
Gary & Pamela Whitlock
David Wyman

CASD Retirees: In memory of Merna Newberry, Mary Jane Thayer, Beth Wieland, Ron Olson, Dora Lantzsch, Peter Latusek, Roberta Corlew, Lloyd Crawford, Pat Legg, Howard Lehti, Jerry McEvers, Shirlie McEvers, Louis Nowak, Art Thayer and Jack Trudgeon

Nancy Cornell: In memory of Willard Hopkins Cornell & Beatrice Freeman Cornell

Claudette Elzinga: In memory of Martha Stillwagon Madill 

Cheryl Heath: In memory of William J. Heath

Nancy Lemmen: In memory of Howard Lehti, Florence Hough and Janet Pahssen

Stephan Wood Products: In memory of John Schreiber
 

James & Rosalie Kesseler Endowed Family Scholarship Fund

Steve Batkoski & Cheryl Kesseler
Patrick & Carla Egan
James & Rosalie Kesseler
Roger & Phylis Kesseler

Alumni & Friends of Grayling High School Fund

Paul Lerg

Bill & Molly Weideman Endowed Scholarship Fund

Olin Corporation
Bill & Molly Weideman

Woodward & Constance Smith Family (Sprouting Pines) Scholarship

W. Sidney Smith & Tom Smith

George J. & Nancy Caris Kesseler Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund

George & Nancy Kesseler
Nancy Kesseler

Loretta Sorenson Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

Daniel & Michelle Barina
David & Lori Boleman
Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Brian & Michele Kesseler

G. Jerome Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

David & Lori Boleman
Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Katherine DeYoung
Brian & Michele Kesseler
Georgia Kesseler
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
David & Lisa Nicks
Patsy Wiseman-Snider
Gary & Pamela Whitlock

McNamara Family Scholarship

Alex McNamara & Krista Dulkowski
Charels McNamara
Mary Liz McNamara
Maureen McNamara
Shawn (Riley) & Stacy McNamara

William & Jean Weaver Endowed Scholarship Fund

William & Jean Weaver

Benjamin E. Henig, M.D., Scholarship

Mike & Candace Monroe

Edwin & Donna Skinner Endowed Scholarship

Edwin & Donna Skinner

 

 

Anonymous
David & Lori Boleman
CASD Alumni Association
CASD Retirees
S.W. & Sheri Constantin
Matthew & Katie Cooper 
William & Cory (Meech) Dean 
Douglas & Maureen DeYoung 
Katherine DeYoung 
Molly DeYoung 
Nancy (Knibbs) Elliott
Grayling High School Class of 1983
James & Rosalie Kesseler 
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis (Ziebell) Kesseler 
Linda G. Knibbs 
Nancy Lemmen 
Paul Lerg 
David & Lisa Nicks 
Morton & Connie Schiff
Edwin & Donna Skinner 
W. Sidney Smith & Tom Smith 
Charles & Patsy Wiseman Snider 
Jeff & Michele Steffey 
 

Roger & Phyllis Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

David & Lori Boleman
S.W. & Sheri Constantin
Matthew & Katie Cooper
Doug & Maureen DeYoung
Katherine DeYoung
Molly DeYoung
Michael & Tracey Kesseler
Roger & Phyllis Kesseler
David & Lisa Nicks
Charles & Patsy Wiseman Snider

James & Rosalie Kesseler Endowed Scholarship Fund

Steve Batkoski & Cheryl Kesseler
James & Rosalie Kesseler

Alumni & Friends of Grayling High School Fund

Paul Lerg

Edwin & Donna Skinner Endowed Scholarship

Edwin & Donna Skinner

Benjamin E. Henig, M.D., Scholarship

Mike & Candace Monroe

Woodward & Constance Smith Family (Sprouting Pines) Scholarship

W. Sidney Smith

Steffey Family Scholarship Fund

Jeff & Michele Steffey


The photo at the top of the page is of the GHS Choir performing at the CAEEF celebration dinner in September 2017.