Grayling Elementary School Staff Directory

Grayling Elementary

306 Plum St.
Grayling, MI 49738
Phone: 989-344-3654
Fax: 989-348-3544

Consultants

Sally Yost
Math Consultant

Young 5's

Karyn Rauch-Smock
Teacher

Administration

Gina Brunskill
Principal
Kim Austin
Administrative Secretary
Beth Morley
Administrative Secretary

Preschool

Gloria Moore
Associate Teacher

Kindergarten

Cheryl DesEnfants
Teacher (ELY)
Karla Nester
Teacher (ELY)
Kim Peters
Teacher (ELY)
Nicole Huspen
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher

Multi Age 1st/2nd

Teacher
Teacher

1st Grade

Jenny Hetfield
Teacher (ELY)
Jessica Steffel
Teacher (ELY)
Teacher
Teacher

Multi Age 2nd/3rd

Multi Age 2nd/3rd

Teacher

2nd Grade

Teacher (ELY)
Teacher (ELY)
Teacher (ELY)
Cheryl Hatfield
Teacher

3rd Grade

Amanda Nolen
Teacher (ELY)
Teacher (ELY)
Karen Coe
Teacher

4th Grade

Teacher (ELY)
Samantha VanNuck
Teacher (ELY)
Teacher
Heather Roesstorff
Teacher
Katelyn Walters
Teacher

5th Grade

Karen Leslie
Teacher (ELY)
Gloria Partlo
Teacher (ELY)
Teacher
Teacher
Elly Dylewski
Teacher
Teacher

Title I

Jane Urban
Teacher (ELY)
Noah Whittaker
Teacher (ELY)
Tina Clark
Teacher
Amy Gauthier
Teacher
Darlene Bennett
Paraprofessional
Belinda Drudge
Paraprofessional
Pam Prause
Paraprofessional
Cindy Smith
Paraprofessional

Special Education

Rhonda Metzer
Teacher (ELY)
Kim Bousquet
Teacher
Rebecca Gulick
Teacher
Annie Stabinski
Teacher
Janet Stevens
Teacher
Gretchen Walsh
Teacher
Jill Snider
Occupational Therapist
Speech/Language Therapist
Megan Vokes
Speech/Language Therapist

Social Work

Kelsey Boyce
Social Worker

Music

James Brown
Teacher

Physical Education

Michele Moore
Teacher
Kelly Sheehan
Teacher

Instructional

Robyn LaLond
Paraprofessional
Mary Luke
Paraprofessional
Rodney Ney
Paraprofessional
Jackie Riddle
Paraprofessional
Candace Schreiber
Paraprofessional
Beth Silvola
Paraprofessional

Supervision

Cathy Trudgeon
Paraprofessional
Doug Wilson
Paraprofessional

Media Center

Cheryl Millikin
Paraprofessional

SRC

Michelle Springer
Paraprofessional

Custodial

Josh Burzynski
Custodian
Eddy Vargas
Custodian
Tom Woodman
Custodian

Food Service

Alice CdeBaca
Building Manager
Jenny Calvin
Cook
Dawn Dryden
Cook
Jackie Knight
Cook
Carrie Stephan
Cook

Band

Teacher

Paraprofessional

Krysta Golnick
Paraprofessional