Names Beginning with S and T

* Before a name denotes combat service

S

Name

Service
Branch

Location

*

Sampsel, James A.

Army

Panel F, Row 5, block 2

*

SanCartier, Floyd Bud

Navy

Panel D, Row 5, block 1

 

SanCartier, Ronald

Army

Panel E, Row 7, block 2

*

SanCartier, Terry

Army

Panel F. Row 8, block 1

*

SanCartier, Walter L.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 2

*

Saraiva, Lucio S.

Navy

Panel F, Row 4, block 3

*

Schaible, George A.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 1

*

Schmidt, Howard G.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 3

 

Schmidt, Reagan M.

Coast Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 3

 

Schoonover, Ernie

Air Force

Panel G, Row 2, block 3

 

Schornack, Steve A.

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 3

 

Schwartz, James L.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 4, block 3

*

Scott, Frank H.

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 3

 

Secord, Jason

National Guard

Panel H, Row 4, block 2

 

Selesky, John L.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 1, block 3

*

Shaw, Walter M.

Navy

Panel B, Row 1, block 3

 

Sheldon, Dawn Renee

Air Force

Panel G, Row 3, block 2

 

Sheldon, James Dean

National Guard

Panel F, Row 7, block 3

*

Sheldon, Joshua James

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Sheldon, Mark Carl

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 1

*

Sheldon, Timothy Gene

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Shepherd, Brian Allen

Navy

Panel H, Row 3, block 1

*

Shepherd, Gary

 Army

Panel F, Row 3, block 4

 

Shepherd, Robert

Navy

Panel G, Row 3, block 3

*

Shepherd, Terry

 Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 3

 

Shepherd-Slyder, Shandi

Army

Panel H, Row 8, block 2

*

Shepler, Don

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 3

*

Shepler, Ron

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 3

 

Shirkey, Jim

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 4

*

Sidman, Arthur

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 2

*

Silk, Rodney

National Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 4

 

Skinner, Leo R.

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 2

*

Slingerland, Bert W.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

*

Skingley, Harold T.

Army

Panel  A, Row 2, block 1

*

Skingley, Walter T.

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 3

 

Sloan, William (Dennis)

National Guard

Panel G, Row 7, block 4

 

Sloan, William (Duane)

National Guard

Panel E, Row 2, block 1

*

Slusser, Dale

Navy

Panel G, Row 5, block 2

*

Small, James Harland

Navy

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

 

Smith, James R.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 4, block 4

*

Smith, John A.

Army Air Corp

Panel A, Row 8, block 3

*

Smith, Oscar

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 3

*

Smith, Richard C.

Naval Reserves

Panel F, Row 2, block 1

*

Smith, Roy S.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 1

*

Smith, Samuel F.

Marines

Panel A, Row 7, block 4

 

Smock, Donald

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 3

 

Smock, Joseph

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 1

*

Smock, Robert C.

Navy

Panel A, Row 7, block 2

*

Snider, David F.

Navy

Panel D, Row 5, block 3

*

Snively, Ervin

Navy

Panel A, Row 6, block 3

*

Sorenson, Alfred D.

Navy

Panel A, Row 5, block 1

*

Sorenson, Edward V.

Navy

Panel B, Row 8, block 1

*

Sorenson, Harry

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 2

 

Sorenson, James, Jr.

Air Force

Panel G, Row 3, block 3

 

Sorenson, James E., Sr.

Marines

Panel F, Row 6, block 2

*

Sorenson, Keith E.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 2

 

Sorenson, Lewis H.

Air  Force

Panel E, Row 3, block 4

*

Sorenson, Marius P.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 4

 

Sorenson, Norman

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 3

 

Sorenson, Robert

Navy

Panel D, Row 1, block 3

 

Sorenson, Terry

Navy

Panel H, Row 2, block 4

*

Sorenson, Thorvald G.

Army

Panel A, Row 5, block 2

*

Sorenson, William O.

Marines

Panel A, Row 8, block 3

*

Southwell, Ed (Eddie)

Army

Panel  G, Row 6, block 4

*

Squires, Chris

Marines

Panel H, Row 7, block 1

 

St. John, Bob

 Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 4

 

St. John, Dave

Marines

Panel F, Row 4, block 1

 

St. John, Leon

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 2

*

Stampfly, Kevin T.

Army

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Stancil, Arnold (Arnie)

Coast Guard

Panel G, Row 7, block 4

*

Starks, Donald R.

Army

Panel I, Row 1, block 3

 

Steele, John

 Army

Panel F, Row 8, block 3

 

Stephan, Allen J. C.

Navy

Panel D, Row 7, block 1

*

Stephan, David

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 2

 

Stephan, Jay L.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 2

*

Stephan, Lacey D., Sr.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 1

 

Stephan, Norman S.

Navy

Panel D, Row 6, Block 4

*

Stephan, Norval Marx

Navy

Panel C, Row 5, block 3

*

Stephan, Theodore H., Jr.

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 3

 

Sterling, Wilber H.

Navy

Panel C, Row 8, block 1

 

Stevenson, Allan J.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 2, block 1

 

Stillwagon, Louis

Navy

Panel D, Row 4, block 4

*

Stirling, Stephan M.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 2

*

Sturdivant, Edward

Marines

Panel B, Row 3, block 2

*

Sullivan, Lawrence E.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 1

*

Swanson, Wilbert L.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 1

*

Swarthout, George B.

Army Air Corp

Panel C, Row 1, block 3

*

Sweeney, Army

Army

 

*

Szkotnicki, Yetive J. (Stephan)

Navy

Panel C, Row 3, block 1

 

                                      T

 

Tahvonen, Einer

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 1

*

Talbert, John R.

Marines

Panel A, Row 4, block 4

 

Talbert, Pauline I.

Navy

Panel C, Row 8, block 1

*

Teddy, Jason

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Teeple (Legg), Linda

 National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 3

 

Thayer, Jan E.

Navy

Panel F, Row 2, block 2

*

Thayer, Jason

National Guard

Panel H, Row 8, block 3

*

Theaker, Norman

Army

Panel H, Row 4, block 4

 

Thomas, Jonathon C.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 1

 

Thompson, Eric

Air Force

Panel H, Row 8, block 2

*

Thompson, Gordon

Navy

Panel A, Row 8, block 1

*

Thompson, James A.

Navy

Panel A, Row 7, block 4

 

Thompson, Joe

National Guard

Panel F, Row 8, block 2

 

Thompson, Nathan

Air Force

Panel H, Row 3, block 3

*

Thompson, Ross P.

Army Air Corp

Panel A, Row 3, block 4

*

Thompson, Russell

Navy

Panel C, Row 2, block 4

 

Thompson, Shane

Air Force

Panel H, Row 2, block 2

*

Tibbetts, Arnold J.

Army

Panel C, Row 5, block 4

 

Tiffin, Charles R.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 4, block 4

*

Tinker, James Howard

Navy

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

*

Tinker, Robert C.

Marines

Panel A, Row 3, block 4

*

Tinker, William A.

Marines

Panel C, Row 1, block 2

 

Tobin, Edward

Air Force

Panel E, Row 4, block 1

 

Tobin, John

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 4

 

Tobin, Rocky

Navy

Panel G, Row 2, block 3

*

Towe, Richard J.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 3

*

Trudgeon, Phil

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 3

*

Trudgeon, Rene D.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 2

*

Tuck, William

 Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 4

*

Tufts, William C.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

 

Turner, Fred

Army

Panel F, Row 3, block 1