Names Beginning with A and B

* Before a name denotes combat service

Last names beginning with "A"

A Name Service Branch Location

*

 Adkison, Rodney

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 2

*

 Akers, Bill

Air Force

Panel E, Row 7, block 4

*

 Akers, Donald H.

Navy

Panel C, Row 1, block 1

*

 Akers, Esbern F.

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 1

*

 Akers, George H.

Navy

Panel B, Row 3, block 4

*

 Akers, Leroy P.

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 3

 

 Alef, James C.

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 3

*

 Allen, Bennie G.

Navy

Panel B, Row 6, block 1

*

 Allen, Dale

Navy

Panel E, Row 6, block 2

 

 Allen, Fred

Navy

Panel G, Row 3, block 4

 

 Allen, Kenneth D.

Navy

Panel E, Row 6, block 4

 

 Allington, Walter

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 2

*

 Allison, Edward Newton

Navy

Panel G, Row 4, block 2

 

 Alma, Alan Dale

Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 2

 

 Alma, Michael

Army

Panel F, Row 3, block 1

*

 Alvarez, Andria

Army

Panel I, Row 2, block 1

 

 Anderson, Leo

Army

Panel C, Row 8, block 4

 

 Anderson, Steven L., Jr.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 3, block 4

 

 Andrews, Hans A.

Army Reserve

Panel G, Row 5, block 3

 

 Andrews, Walter H.

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 3

*

 Annis, Alva C.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 4

*

 Annis, Forrest G.

Army

Panel C, Row 1, block 2

 * 

 Annis, Francis

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 4

 

 Annis, Robert C.

National Guard

Panel F, Row 1, block 1

*

 Anthony, Anthony A.

Marines

KIA Panel, WWII

*

 Anthony, Charles C.

Army Air Corp

KIA Panel, WWII

*

 Anthony, Clyde

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 1

 

 Anthony, Donald A.

Army

Panel E, Row 7, block 4

 

 Anthony, Robert

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 4

 

 Anthony, Thomas

Army

Panel E, Row 7, block 3

*

 Argue, Ross M., Jr.

Marines

Panel H, Row 2, block 1

*

 Armstrong, Alfred L.

Army

Panel B, Row 3, block 4

 

 Armstrong, William M.

Army

Panel D, Row 4, block 1

 

 Arntson, Bryan G.

Navy

Panel F, Row 7, block 2

*

 Ashton, Richard K.

Navy

Panel A, Row 4, block 3

 

 Austin, David L.

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 2

*

 Avery, Charles E.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 4

Last names beginning with "B"


B Name Service Branch Location

*

 Babbitt, Clifford D.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 1

 

 Babbitt, David

Army

Panel C, Row 8, block 4

*

 Babbitt, Donald K.

Army

Panel B, Row 6, block 3

*

 Babbitt, LeRoy, R.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 1

*

 Babbitt, Maurice R.

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 1

*

 Babcock, Gerald

Navy

Panel B, Row 5, block 1

*

 Bailey, Albert

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 3

 * 

 Bailey, Garrett D.

Navy

Panel B, Row 4, block 2

 * 

 Baker, James W.

Army

Panel A, Row 5, block 3

*

 Baker, Paul R.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 3, block 4

 

 Balch, Lawrence F.

Army

Panel F, Row 5, block 4

 

 Balch, Lawrence W.

Navy

Panel A, Row 5, block 3

 

 Bancroft, Robert C.

Navy

Panel D, Row 4, block 1

 

 Barber, Donald E.

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 4

*

 Barber, Ernest

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 2

*

 Barber, Jack Biggs

Navy

Panel A, Row 6, block 4

 

 Barber, Robert

 Navy

Panel E, Row 1, block 4

 

 Barber, Wayne

Navy

Panel D, Row 7, block 3

*

 Barclay, William R.

Army 

Panel G, Row 4, block 1

*

 Barger, Gerald L.

Navy

Panel B, Row 8, block 4

*

 Barnett, Lee

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 2

 

 Bassett, James

National Guard

Panel G, Row 1, block 1

*

 Bates, Russell E.

Army

 

 

 Beattie, Suzan E. (Lovely)

Army

Panel H, Row 2, block 2

*

 Bebow, Richard

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 1

 

 Beckwith, Gary L.

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 3

*

 Beckwith, Jacob. C.

Air Force

Panel I, Row 1, block 1

 

 Beckwith, Nathan

Air Force

Panel I, Row 1, block 1

*

 Belcher, Patrick R.

Army

Panel H, Row 8, block 4

 

 Bendig, David J.

Army

Panel G, Row 3, block 1

 

 Bendig, Michael W.

Army

Panel G, Row 2, block 2

 

 Bennett, Robert

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 1

*

 Bennett, Theodore L.

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 4

 

 Bentley, Albert

Army

Panel D, Row 1, block 2

 

 Bentley, Alfred

Army

Panel D, Row 1, block 4

 

 Bentley, Arthur

Army Air Corp

Panel C, Row 6, block 4

 

 Bentley, Bernard

Army

Panel D, Row 1, block 4

*

 Bentley, Donald Albert

Army

Panel H, Row 2, block 3

 

 Bentley, Donald Lee

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 2

 

 Berry,  Lloyd, Jr.

Marines

Panel D, Row 2, block 1

 

 Bidvia, Everett

Army

Panel D, Row 7, block 2

*

 Bielski, Gary

Marines

Panel F, Row 6, block 1

 

 Bielski, George, Jr.

Army

Panel D, Row 7, block 2

*

 Bielski, William

Marines

Panel B, Row 7, block 4

 

 Bigham, James

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 3

*

 Bigham, John J.

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 2

 

 Bigham, Leonard

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 3

*

 Bigham, Robert

Army Air Corp

Panel C, Row 8, block 4

 

 Bindschatel, Gladwin

Army

Panel E, Row 7, block 1

*

 Bindschatel, Kenneth

National Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 4

*

 Bindschatel, Kenneth E.

Navy

Panel A, Row 6, block 2

 

 Bindschatel, Lowell B.

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 2

*

 Bindschatel, Lowell B., II

Army

Panel H. Row 3, block 4

*

 Bindschatel, Murray

Navy

Panel E, Row 6, block 2

*

 Bindschatel, Neil

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 4

*

 Blaauw, James E.

Army

KIA Panel, Vietnam

 

 Blackhurst, Michael J.

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 2

*

 Blaine, Clement W.

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 2

*

 Blaine, Doug

Army

Panel G, Row 3, block 4

 

 Bobenmoyer, David J.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 3

*

 Bobenmoyer, Keith J.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 2, block 2

*

 Bobenmoyer, James

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 3

 

 Bobenmoyer, Paul

Air Force

Panel G, Row 2, block 2

 

 Boger, Burt

Marines

Panel E, Row 5, block 3

*

 Boger, Glenn

Navy

Panel A, Row 8, block 2

*

 Boger, Jack T.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 4

*

 Bolinger, William

Air Force

Panel C, Row 6, block 2

 

 Bolton, Kermit E.

Army

Panel E, Row 2, block 1

*

 Bonamie, Daniel M.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 6, block 3

*

 Bonnington, Christopher I.

Army

Panel I, Row 2, block 1

*

 Boone, Richard L.

Army

Panel A, Row 7, block 1

 

 Borchers, Alfred W.

Army

Panel G, Row 7, block 2

*

 Borchers, Carl W.

Army

KIA Panel, Vietnam

 

 Bradley, Russell L.

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 4

 

 Brady, Jerome P.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 2

 

 Brady, Joseph E.

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 2

 

 Brady, Michael B.

Army

Panel D, Row 4, block 2

 

 Brooks, Thomas G.

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 4

 

 Brown, Alfred F.

Navy

Panel D, Row 4, block 2

 

 Brown, Dain Decker

Army

Panel I, Row 2, block 1

*

 Brown, David J.

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 2

*

 Brown, Donald J.

Army

Panel B, Row 6, block 4

*

 Brown, James T.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 4

*

 Brown, Joe

Navy

Panel B, Row 3, block 1

 

 Brown, Nicole L. ( Wilcox)

Marines

Panel H, Row 3, block 2

 

 Bryan, James J.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 4, block 3

*

 Budd, Clayton E.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 4

*

 Budd, LeRoy P.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 3

*

 Bugby, Robert E.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 4

 

 Bunker, Howard L., Sr.

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 1

 

 Bunker, Lawrence L.

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 1

 

 Burkett, Bruce

National Guard

Panel G, Row 5, block 2

 

 Burkhardt, Kenneth G.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 2, block 4

 

 Burns, Clare D.

Navy

Panel E, Row 7, block 2

*

 Burns, Dale L.

Army

Panel B, Row 6, block 4

 

 Burns, Gerald W.

Army Air Corp

Panel C, Row 6, block 2

*

 Burrick, Harry J.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 4

 

 Burtch, James E.

Army

Panel E, Row 8, block 4

 

Last names beginning with "C"

C Name Service Branch Location

*

 Caid,  Edgar J., Jr.

Army

 Panel C, Row 2, block 3

 * 

 Callahan, Francis B.

Army

 Panel C, Row 2, block 3

*

 Callahan, Theodore  J.

Army

 Panel B, Row 6, block 2

 

 Campbell, Donald A.

Army

 Panel E, Row 8, block 3

 

 Campbell, Mike

National Guard

 Panel G, Row 2, block 4

*

 Campbell, Vernon

Army

 Panel B, Row 1, block 4

 

 Canfield, Anthony J.

 Army

 Panel F, Row 3, block 4

*

 Canfield, Donald L.

Army

       KIA Panel, Korea

 

 Canfield, John W.

Navy

 Panel E, Row 7, block 4

 

 Canfield, Lawrence

Air Force 

 Panel F, Row 6, block 4

*

 Canfield, Roy J.

Army

 Panel E, Row 6, block 1

 

 Canfield, Sidney John

Air  Force

 Panel F, Row 7, block 2

 

 Carlson, Richard

Navy

 Panel F, Row 2, block 3

 * 

 Case, Delbert

Navy

 Panel B, Row 3, block 2

 

 Case, Eugene

Army

 Panel B, Row 6, block 2

 

 Case, Ron

 Navy

 Panel G, Row 4, block 1

 

 Casper, John

 Air Force

 Panel E, Row 3, block 1

 

 Cassel, Frank M.

Navy

 Panel D, Row 3, block 1

 

 Cassidy, Robert

Air Force

 Panel E, Row 6, block 3

*

 Chappel, Robert W.

Navy

 Panel B, Row 3, block 2

 * 

 Charron, Albert J., Jr.

Army

 Panel A, Row 4, block 3

 

 Charron, Donald

Army

 Panel D, Row 1, block 4

*

 Charron, Fabian

Army

 Panel A, Row 5, block 1

 * 

 Charron, Kermit A.

Army

 Panel C, Row 5, block 1

 

 Charron, Sam

Army

 Panel D, Row 7, block 1

 

 Cholo, George

Army

 Panel C, Row 7, block 2

*

 Christenson, Ervin R.

Army

 Panel D, Row 6, block 3

 * 

 Church, Jack A.

Navy

 Panel B, Row 6, block 4

 

 Church, Robert James

Navy

 Panel D, Row 3, block 1

 * 

 Clark, Robert E.

Army

 Panel B, Row 1, block 4

*

 Clough, Arthur F.

Army

 Panel D, Row 5, block 1

*

 Clough, Keil

National Guard

 Panel H, Row 6, block 3

 

 Clough, Trevor

National Guard

 Panel H, Row 8, block 1

 

 Coe, William E.

Air Force

 Panel I, Row 2, block 4

*

 Cole, Richard L.

Army

 Panel A, Row 7, block 2

 

 Collen, Joseph

 Marines

 Panel H, Row 3, block 1

*

 Confer, Bert, Jr.

Army

 Panel C, Row 2, block 4

*

 Confer, Walter H.

Marines

 Panel A, Row 7, block 2

 

 Cook, John F.

Army

 Panel C, Row 7, block 2

*

 Cooper, Earl F.

Army

 Panel B, Row 3, block 2

 

 Cooper, Robert Eugene

Army

 Panel F, Row 5, block 3

 

 Corlew, James

Marines

 Panel F, Row 6, block 4

*

 Corlew, Michael

Marines

 Panel F, Row 2, block 3

*

 Corsaut, Shirley M.

Army

 Panel A, Row ,4 block 3

*

 Corwin, Donald F.

Army

 Panel A, Row 4, block 2

*

 Corwin, Eugene R.

Army

 Panel A, Row 5, block 4

*

 Cousins, William

National Guard

 Panel I, Row 1, block 4

*

 Cox, Arvle N.

Army

 Panel B, Row 5, block 3

 

 Cox, James David

Navy

 Panel F, Row 7, block 1

*

 Cox, Reece H.

Army

 Panel B, Row 4, block 4

*

 Cox, William A.

Army

 Panel E, Row 5, block 1

*

 Cragg, Donald

Marines

 Panel A, Row 5, block 2

*

 Cram, James H.

Naval Reserves

 Panel D, Row 1, block 2

 

 Crawford, Gene Alan

Navy

 Panel E, Row 3, block 3

 

 Crawford, Glenn

Navy

 Panel C, Row 1, block 2

*

 Crawford, James Walter

Navy

 Panel D, Row 8, block 1

*

 Crawford, Lloyd B.

Navy

 Panel E, Row 4, block 4

*

 Crawford, Paul Theodore

Navy

 Panel E, Row 3, block 3

*

 Crittenden, Roger

Navy

 Panel H, Row 3, block 2

*

 Crouch, Mike

Army

 Panel F, Row 1, block 1

*

 Cruz, Jesse

Army

 Panel A, Row 5, block 4

*

 Cuthbertson, James T.

Army

 Panel A, Row 1, block 1

 

 Czykyski, Clarence R.

Army

 Panel D, Row 2, block 2

*

 Czykyski, Francis L.

Army

 Panel A, Row 5, block 4

*

 Czykyski, Rolla J.

Army

 Panel B, Row 2, block 3

Last names beginning with "D"

D Name Service Branch Location

*

 Dale, Bruce, III

 National Guard

 Panel I, Row 1, block 4

 

 Dannenburg, James, Jr.

National Guard 

 Panel I, Row 1, block 4

 

 Dannenburg, James, Sr.

Army

 Panel E, Row 3, block 2

 

 Dannenburg, John

 National Guard

 Panel H, Row 3, block 1

*

 Davenport, Theodore G.

Army

 Panel G, Row 5, block 2

 

 Dawson, Norman E.

Army

 Panel D, Row 2, block 2

 

 Dean, William

Air Force

 Panel G, Row 8, block 3

*

 Decker, Arthur L.

Army

 Panel B, Row 4, block 4

 

 Decker, Carl

Army

 Panel F, Row 7, block 1

 

 Deckrow, Howard

Army

 Panel D, Row 1, block 2

*

 Deckrow, John

Army

 Panel A, Row 1, block 1

*

 Deckrow, Theon C.

Marines

         KIA Panel, WWII

 

 Dedafoe, Larry

National Guard

 Panel F, Row 2, block 4

 

 Delamater, Howard C.

Navy

 Panel D, Row 7, block 2

*

 Denewitt, Albert

Army

 Panel B, Row 1, block 2

*

 Denewitt, George J.

Army

 Panel B, Row 7, block 4

 

 Denton, Donald D.

Army

 Panel E, Row 7, block 1

*

 Dibble, John L.

Army

 Panel B, Row 2, block 3

*

 Dickie, Allen

National Guard 

 Panel I, Row 2, block 1

 

 Diss, Dorian R.

Army

 Panel D, Row 4, block 1

*

 Dobson, Donald C.

Navy

 Panel A, Row 8, block 4

 

 Doremire, Llywn A.

Air Force

 Panel E, Row 8, block 2

 

 Doremire, Michael A.

National Guard

 Panel G, Row 2, block 3

 

 Dorman, Lewis A.

Army

 Panel D, Row 2, block 4

 

 Doty, Paul F.

Navy

 Panel D, Row 1, block 1

 

 DuBois, Elmer F.

Army

 Panel C, Row 8, block 2

*

 Duncan, Charles N.

Marines

 Panel B, Row 1, block 2

 

 Dunckley, Brian C.

Navy

 Panel G, Row 6, block 2

*

 Dunckley, Ernie, Sr.

Navy

 Panel A, Row 1, block 3

*

 Dunckley, Erwin C., Jr.

Navy

 Panel B, Row 6, block 4

*

 Dunckley, George P.

Navy

 Panel B, Row 2, block 3

 

 Dunckley, Jack

Navy

 Panel D, Row 8, block 3

*

 Dunham, Elmer J.

Army

 Panel B, Row 1, block 1

 

 Dunham, Russel V.

Army Air Corp

 Panel D, Row 1, block 2

 

 Dunham, Tom J.

Army

 Panel E, Row 5, block 3

*

 Dunham, Wesley D.

Army

 Panel B, Row 5, block 4

 

 DuVall, Larry L.

Army

 Panel G, Row 8, block 4

 

 Dyer, Sydney A., Jr.

Army

 Panel D, Row 2, block 4

 

 

Last names beginning with "E"

E Name Service Branch Location

 

 Edinger, Jeff

Army

 Panel I, Row 1, block 1

 

 Elliott, Kenneth M.

Army

 Panel H, Row 1, block 3

*

 Ellis, Chad

National Guard

 Panel I, Row 2, block 4

 

 Elmy, Kelly

National Guard

 Panel F, Row 7, block 3

*

 Ely, Joseph H.

Air Force

 Panel F, Row 6, block 4

 

 Epley, Perry Walter

Navy

 Panel D, Row 4, block 2

 

 Etzler, Derek L.

Air Force

 Panel I, Row 1, block 2

Last names beginning with "F"

F Name Service Branch Location

*

 Failing, James

Army 

 Panel F, Row 2, block 1

*

 Fairbotham, George Vernon

Navy

 Panel B, Row 2, block 3

*

 Fairbotham, Robert L.

Army

 KIA Panel, Vietnam

*

 Fairbotham, William

Navy

 Panel E, Row 8, block 1

*

 Fairbotham, William H., Jr.

Navy

 Panel G, Row 5, block 4

 

 Faustman, Philip

Army

 Panel E, Row 7, block 3

 

 Favor, Danial J.

Marines

 Panel H, Row 8, block 4

*

 Feldhauser, Albert Paul

Army

 Panel A, Row 1, block 2

 

 Feldhauser, Alfred

 Navy

 Panel F, Row 8, block 4

*

 Feldhauser, Arthur H.

Army

 Panel B, Row 4, block 4

*

 Feldhauser, Bernard R.

Army Air Corp

 Panel B, Row 8, block 3

*

 Feldhauser, Bruce

Navy

 Panel F, Row 6, block 1

*

 Feldhauser, Charles

Army

 Panel E, Row 3, block 3

*

 Feldhauser, Curtis

Army

 Panel F, Row 2, block 2

*

 Feldhauser, Donald

Marines

 Panel B, Row 5, block 4

*

 Feldhauser, Edward

Army

 Panel D, Row 7, block 1

 

 Feldhauser, Hank

Army

 Panel G, Row 4, block 3

*

 Feldhauser, Herbert

Army

 Panel A, Row 1, block 3

*

 Feldhauser, Herbert

Army Air Corp

 Panel C, Row 4, block 3

 

 Feldhauser, James

Air Force

 Panel E, Row 5, block 1

*

 Feldhauser, John L.

Army

 Panel B, Row 7, block 2

*

 Feldhauser, Louise

Army

 Panel C, Row 4, block 3

 * 

 Feldhauser, Norman

Army

 Panel B, Row 6, block 3

*

 Feldhauser, Otis C.

Army

 Panel A, Row 7, block 1

 * 

 Feldhauser, Robert W.

Army

 Panel C, Row 5, block 1

 

 Feldhauser, Thomas H.

Air Force

 Panel F, Row 7, block 3

*

 Ferguson, Robert G.

Army

 Panel A, Row 6, block 2

 

 Ferguson, Frederick L.

Army

 Panel C, Row 8, block 2

 

 Ferguson, Max L.

Army Air Corp

 Panel D, Row 1, block 4

*

 File, Eben C.

Army Air Corp

 Panel A, Row 7, block 1

*

 File, William L.

Air Force

 Panel F, Row 4, block 4

*

 Fisher, Elmer

Army

 Panel A, Row 1, block 4

 

 Fitzpatrick, Terry

Navy

 Panel F, Row 1, block 1

*

 Floeter, Harold C.

Marines

         KIA Panel, WWII

*

 Floeter, William C.

Army

 Panel A, Row 7, block 2

*

 Forshee, Edsell M.

Army

 Panel C, Row 5, block 2

 

 Fowler, Bernard J.

Marines

 Panel D, Row 2, block 1

*

 Fuller, Mort R.

Army

 Panel C, Row 4, block 1

*

 Funck, Edwin

Army

 Panel C, Row 5, block 1

*

 Funck, Robert A.

Army

 Panel C, Row 1, block 1

Last names beginning with "G"

G Name Service Branch Location

 

 Gailhouse, Lawrence

Army

 Panel C, Row 6, block 4

 

 Galloway, Clarence J.

Army

 Panel D, Row 4, block 2

 

 Galvani, Tom

Navy

 Panel G, Row 8, block 4

*

 Gardiner, James V.

Air Force

 Panel G, Row 6, block 4 

 

 Garland, Charles

Army

 Panel E, Row 8, block 3

 

 Gee, Wade

Air Force

 Panel G, Row 2, block 2

 

 Gee, Wendy

Navy

 Panel F, Row 8, block 4

*

 Geiss, Jeffrey J.

Marines

 Panel H, Row 1 , block 1

*

 Gendron, Leo, B.

Army

 Panel C, Row 5, block 2

*

 Gibson, Schuyler

Army

 Panel B, Row 2, block 4

*

 Giegling, Roger Ross

Navy

 Panel C, Row 5, block 2

*

 Gierke, Albert L.

Navy

 Panel B, Row 2, block 2

 

 Gierke, Charles E.

Army

 Panel D, Row 8, block 3

 * 

 Gierke, Earl

Army

 Panel A, Row 5, block 3

*

 Gierke, Lloyd G.

Army Air Corp

 Panel B, Row 8, block 1

*

 Gierke, Wilson J.

Army

 Panel B, Row 6, block 1

*

 Giffen, Grant

Army

 Panel A, Row 3, block 2

 

 Gildner, Christopher

National Guard

 Panel H, Row 7, block 4

 

 Gildner, Josh P.

National Guard

 Panel I, Row 1, block 2

*

 Gildner, Michael

National Guard

 Panel F, Row 5, block 4

 

 Gildner, Richard J.

Army

 Panel B, Row 6, block 1

*

 Gildner, Robert W.

Navy

 Panel B, Row 6, block 2

*

 Gillett, Robert W.

Army

 Panel B, Row 2, block 2

 

 Gilman, Arnold J.

Navy

 Panel F, Row 7, block 4

*

 Gokee, Milton R.

Navy

         Kia Panel, WWII

 * 

 Golnick, Chris

Marines

 Panel F, Row 8, block 2

*

 Golnick, Harold

Army

 Panel E, Row 6, block 4

*

 Golnick, Jeffery A.

Marines

 Panel H, Row 6, block 2

 

 Golnick, Karl E.

Air Force

 Panel E, Row 7, block 2

*

 Golnick, Robert B.

Air Force

 Panel E, Row 8, block 4

 

 Golnick, William F.

Air Force

 Panel C, Row 6, block 4

*

 Gomez, Jason T.

Marines

 Panel H, Row 8, block 3

*

 Goodrich, Michael

Marines

 Panel F, Row 6, block 3

*

 Gorman, Clayton M.

Army

 Panel B, Row 4, block 2

*

 Gorman, Farrell B.

Army

 Panel C, Row 2, block 2

*

 Gorman, Michael

Navy

 Panel F, Row 4, block 2

*

 Goss, Dean

Marines

 Panel F, Row 3, block 2

 

 Goss, John

Marines

 Panel E, Row 4, block 1

 

 Gothro, Don K.

Army

 Panel C, Row 8, block 3

 

 Gothro, Greg

National Guard

 Panel G, Row 6, block 1

*

 Gould, William

Air Force

 Panel G, Row 7, block 1

*

 Goward, Keith, W.

Army

 Panel A, Row 6, block 2

 

 Grass, Frank

Army

 Panel D, Row 3, block 1

*

 Green, Clifford C.

Army

 Panel B, Row 4, block 2

Last names beginning with "H"

H Name Service Branch Location

 * 

Hadstate, Norman E.

Army

Panel A, Row 5, block 3

*

Hall, Jack W

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 1

 

Hall, Michael

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 1

 

Hall, Ronald L.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 5, block 1

 

Halstead, Dwane

National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 4

 

Halstead, Joshua

Marines

Panel H, Row 8, block 1

*

Halstead, Kenneth

Navy

Panel F, Row 4, block 4

 

Halstead, Kevin J.

National Guard

Panel I, Row 2, block 4

*

Halstead, Kim

National Guard

Panel H, Row 2, block 3

 * 

Halstead, Raymond

Navy

Panel F, Row 3, block 1

*

Hamlin, Scott

National Guard

Panel H, Row 1, block 4

*

Hampton, Glenn J.

Army

Panel I, Row 1, block 2

*

Hanna, Dewey R.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 1

 

Hanover, Lawrence

Army

Panel D, Row 8, block 1

*

Hanson, Alfred D.

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 1

 

Hanson, Curt T.

National Guard

Panel F, Row 8, block 3

 * 

Hanson, David B.

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 4

*

Hanson, George A.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 1

*

Hanson, Mark D.

 Army

Panel F, Row 8, block 2

*

Hanson, Robert M.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 2

 

Hanson, Scott M.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 5, block 1

*

Harmer, Eugene H.

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 1

 

Harney, Jeff Michael

Navy

Panel G, Row 3, block 1

 * 

Harrison, Rudolph

Army

Panel C, Row 5, block 2

 

Hart, Daniel F.

Navy

Panel C, Row 8, block 3

*

Hartig, William Edwin

Navy

Panel H, Row 1, block 1

*

Hartig, William Joshua

Navy

Panel H, Row 6, block 2

*

Hartman, Roger I.

Navy

Panel C, Row 4, block 1

 

Hartman, Scott

Air Force

Panel H, Row 7, block 2

 

Hartman, Wilson D.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 2

*

Hartwick, Edward Edgar

Army

Panel A, Row 2, block 2

 

Harwood, Jeremie, J.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 4, block 3

 

Harwood, Kerry J., I

National Guard

Panel F, Row 1 block 1

 

Harwood, Kerry J., II

National Guard

Panel I, Row  2, block 4

 

Harwood, Patrick

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 2

 

Harwood, Willard F.

Navy

Panel D, Row 8, block 1

 

Hatfield, Barry H.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 3, block 2

 

Hatfield, Carl G.

Air Force

Panel E, Row 8, block 2

*

Hatfield, Gary E.

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 4

*

Hatfield, Harold A.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 4

 * 

Hatfield, Hazen R.

Navy

Panel C, Row 6, block 1

*

Hatfield, Howard T.

Marines

Panel B, Row 8, block 3

 

Hatfield, James W.

Marines

Panel D, Row 7, block 1

*

Hatfield, Michael J.

Army

KIA Panel, Vietnam

*

Hatfield, Thomas, H.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 3, block 2

*

Hatfield, Travis

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 4

 

Hatfield, Warren L.

National Guard

Panel E, Row 8, block 1

 

Hatfield, Warren R.

Marines

Panel G, Row 5, block 4

*

Hawk, Luther

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 2

 

Hayes, Wesley

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 4

*

Heath,William J.

Navy

Panel G, Row 8, block 4

 

Hebekeuser, Niklas S.

Air Force

Panel I, Row 3, block 1

*

Helsel, Chadwin Duane

Marines

Panel H, Row 8, block 2

 

Helsel, Jack N.

Army

Panel E, Row 6, block 1

 

Helsel, Jesse J.

Marines

Panel H, Row 8, block 2

 

Helsel, Jordan R.

Marines

Panel I, Row 3, block 1

*

Hempel, Tom

Army

Panel F, Row 1, block 2

*

Hendrickson, Paul E.

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 4

 * 

Herrick, Gerald L.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 1

 

Hinkle, Douglas

Air Force 

Panel H, Row 5, block 1

 

Hoesli, Amos F.

Army

Panel D, Row 7, block 3

 

Hoesli, Emerson J.

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 2

*

Hoesli, Kenneth

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 2

*

Hoffman, Alfred H.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 1

 

Hoffman, William Henry

Navy

Panel D, Row 7, block 3

*

Holzman, William

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 2

*

Hoover, Stacey L.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 1, block 3

*

Hopkins, Alvah F.

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 1

*

Hopkins, Ivel W.

Navy

Panel B, Row 3, block 3

 

Horn, Dave

Air Force

Panel E, Row 7, block 1

*

Horning, Adam E.

Army

KIA Panel, WWII

 

Horning, Adam Roy

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 3

*

Horning, Floyd J.

Army

KIA Panel, Korea

*

Horning, Leroy L.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 4

*

Horton, Charles E.

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 3

 

Robert F. Houghton

Army

Panel G, Row 1, block 1

*

Howe, John H.

Navy

Panel G, Row 5, block1

*

Howe, Scott

National Guard

Panel H, Row 2, block 3

 

Howse, George E.

Army

Panel D, Row 8, block 2

 

Hoyt, Hannah Leigh

Army

Panel H, Row 8, block 3

*

Hubbell, Roger C.

Army

Panel G, Row 4, block 4

 

Hubbell, Thelma M.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 3

 

Huddleston, William R.

Army

Panel D, Row 1, block 1

 

Hulbert, Travis M.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 4, block 2

 

Hunter, Leslie R.

Army

Panel D, Row 7, block 4

 

Hunter, Rex A.

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 3

*

Hunter, William A.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 2

 

Huntley, Evelyn L.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 4

Last names beginning with "I"

H Name Service Branch Location
 

Ignash, Andrew M.

Air Force

Panel I, Row 3, block 2

 

Ingalls, Albert

Air Force

Panel G, Row 2, block 1

 

Ingalls, Herman B.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 3

*

Ingalls, Thomas E.

Army

KIA Panel, WWII

 

Iraq/Afghanistan War ERA

2003-

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Isenhauer, Sean J.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 4, block 1

 * 

Ivory, Robert F.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 2

Last names beginning with "J"

J Name Service Branch Location

*

Jackson, Kenneth R.

Army

Panel A, Row 7, block 1

*

Jacobson, Vernon T.

Navy

Panel A, Row 4, block 2

*

Jankoviak, Ollie

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 3

 

Jeffrey, Robert F.

Army

Panel A, Row 3, block 3

*

Jehn, Harold C.

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 4

 * 

Jenson, Frank R.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 2

 

Jenson, Robert F.

Naval Reserves

Panel C, Row 7, block 4

*

Johns, Adam R.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 2

 * 

Johnson, Charles D.

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 4

 

Johnson, Edgar G.

Army

Panel D, Row 7, block 4

 

Johnson, Howard

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 2

*

Johnson, John

Army

Panel A, Row 2, block 1

*

Johnson, Lewis H.

Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 3

 

Johnson, Lyle E.

Army

Panel D, Row 8, block 3

*

Johnson, Mark V.

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 4

*

Johnson, Nels A.

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 1

 

Johnson, Norman C.

Navy

Panel D, Row 8, block 1

*

Johnson, Pat

Army

Panel G, Row 3, block 4

 

Johnson, Raymond B.

Army

Panel C, Row 8, block 2

 * 

Johnson, Robert L.

Marines

Panel B, Row 3, block 3

 

Johnson, Sara A.

Coast Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 2

*

Johnson, Walter T.

Navy

Panel A, Row 5, block 4

 

Johnson, William Keith

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 3

 

Johnson, William T.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 7, block 4

 

Johnston, Chester

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 1

*

Johnston, Leon K.

Army

Panel B, Row 3, block 4

 

Jones, Craig S.

Army

Panel H, Row 4, block 3

 

Jones, Darryl, R.

Army Reserve

Panel F, Row 1, block 2

 

Jones, Kenny L.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 1, block 3

 

Jorgenson, Einer E.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 4

*

Jorgenson, Johannes J.

Marines

Panel B, Row 5, block 1

*

Jorgenson, Leo

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 1

*

Jorgenson, Stephan F.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 4

 * 

Joseph, Jamie

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 2

 * 

Joseph, Michael F.

National Guard

Panel I, Row 2, block 2

*

Joseph, William H.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 1

 * 

Jungman, Edward H.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 1

*

Jungman, Hans P.

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 4

*

Jurkovich, Mark

Army

Panel G, Row 5, block 1

*

Junttila, John D.

National Guard

Panel I, Row 3, block 2

Last names beginning with "K"

K Name Service Branch Location

*

Kaiser, Robert L.

Navy

Panel A, Row 4, block1

 

Kangas, Donald O.

Army

Panel C, Row 8, block 2

 

Kehr, James

Army

Panel F, Row 8, block 1

*

Kellogg, Bob

Army

Panel A, Row 3, block 1

*

Kellogg, Clayton

Army

Panel A, Row 2, block 1

*

Kellogg, Elmer

Army

Panel A, Row 3, block 3

*

Kellogg, Guy

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 5, block 1

 

Kellogg, Jeff

Army

Panel F, Row 5, block 1

 

Kelly, Sean M.

Marines

Panel H, Row 2, block 2

 

Kenyon, Dale L.

National Guard

Panel E, Row 8, block 1

 

Kenyon, Patrick O.

Army

Panel G, Row 5, block 4

*

Kequom, Dennis

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 1

*

Kequom, Isaac

Navy

Panel A, Row 3, block 3

 

Kernosky, James M.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 4

 

Kernosky, Joseph

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 1

 

Kersch, Karl

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 2

*

Kesseler, George

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 2

 

Kesseler, James L.

Army

Panel  F, Row 4, block 4

 

Kesseler, Roger L.

Army

Panel E, Row 6, block 3

 

KIA

for all conflicts

Panel I

 

Kiefer, Mark A.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 3

*

King, Christopher W.

Navy

Panel D, Row 5, block 3

 

King, Dan R.

Army

Panel F, Row 6, block 3

*

King, Homer G., Sr.

Army

Panel B, Row 3, block 4

 

King, Robert E.

Navy

Panel F, Row 4, block 1

 

Kitchen, James R.

Air Force

Panel E, Row 3, block 4

 

Kitchen, Kirtland (Kirt)

National Guard

Panel H, Row 4, block 3

 

Kitchen, Martin R.

Navy

Panel E, Row 4, block 1

*

Kneff, Roger  L.

Navy

Panel B, Row 3, block 3

 * 

Knibbs, Leonard H.

Air Force

Panel A, Row 3, block 1

*

Knight, Michael

Army

Panel H, Row 3, block 2

 * 

Knudsen, Henning A.

Army

Panel C, Row 5, block 1

*

Knuth, Douglas, G.

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 3

*

Koeber, Bill

Marines

Panel F, Row 4, block 2

*

Kolka, Alvin C.

Army

Panel B, Row 6, block 1

 

Kolka, Jack

Army

Panel E, Row 8, block 3

*

Kolka, James M.

Navy

Panel B, Row 6, block 2

*

Kolka, Joe Patrick

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 3

*

Kolka, Joseph

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 4

*

Konvicka, Lewis

Navy

Panel C, Row 2, block 3

 

Korean War ERA

1950-1953

Panel E, Row 2, block 1

*

Kowalski, James

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 4

 

Krage, John

Marines

Panel E, Row 6, block 2

 

Kraus, Emil

Coast Guard

Panel C, Row 8, block 4

 

Kraus, Emil Lennen

Army 

Panel I, Row 2, block 2

*

Kraus, Mark

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 4

 

Kraycs, Shannan Lynn

National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 2

 

Kraycs, Shawn M.

 Navy

Panel H, Row 2, block 1

 

Kroell, Martin L.

 Marines

Panel H, Row 2, block 4

 

Kroell, Matthew W.

Navy

Panel H, Row 6, block 3

*

Kubik, Gerald E.

Army

Panel B, Row 3, block 3

 

Kucharek, Charles M.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 1, block 4

 

Kucharek, James

Air Force

Panel G, Row 4, bock 3

 

Kucharek, Michael

 National Guard

Panel F, Row 8, block 2

 

Kuhn, Doug E.

Navy

Panel F, Row 8, block 3

 

Kumpula, James

Army

Panel E, Row 6, block 4

Last names beginning with "L"

L Name Service Branch Location

 

Laage, Arline Mae

Navy

Panel D, Row 3, block 2

*

LaBrash, Henry F.

Navy

Panel B, Row 8, block 2

 

LaChappelle, Bruce

Navy

Panel E, Row 5, block 3

*

LaChappelle, Robert M.

Marines

Panel B, Row 8, block 2

 

LaChappelle, William H.

Army

Panel D, Row 4, block 3

 

LaGrow, James

Air Force

Panel F, Row 5, block 2

*

La Grow, Joseph

Army

Panel G, Row 4, block 2

 

LaGrow, Steven

Navy

Panel F, Row 3, block 3

*

Lamie, John M.

Air Force

Panel I, Row 2, block 2

 

Lamie, Patrick M.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 8, block 1

*

LaMotte, Baward M.

Navy

Panel A, Row 8, block 4

 

LaMotte, Clarence "Curly"

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 3

 

LaMotte, Donald "Duke"

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 2

 

LaMotte, Edward

Army

Panel G, Row 3, block 4

 

LaMotte, Jerald

Marines

Panel E, Row 8, block 4

LaMotte, Robert M., Sr.

Army

Panel C, Row 1, block 1

 

LaMotte, Roy

Air Force

Panel E, Row 7, block 1

*

LaMotte, Tommy

Army 

Panel F, Row 2, block 1

 

LaMotte, Walt

Navy

Panel E, Row 8, block 2

*

Larm, Trent

National Guard

Panel I, Row 3, block 2

*

Larson, Gerald L.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 6, block 4

 

Larson, Ronald

National Guard

Panel E, Row 7, block 3

 

Latusek, Donald, S.

Army

Panel F, Row 1, block 2

 

Latuszek, Ronald, M.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 7, block 1

 

Laurent, James

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 1

 

Lavrack, Wayne

National Guard

Panel G, Row 4, block 4

 

Lawler, Eugene H.

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 3

 

Lawrence, Wolford

Marines

Panel E, Row 7, block 4

 

Leas, Hal R.

Natinal Guard

Panel G, Row 4, block 4

 

LeButt, Edwin L.

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 2

 

Legg, Douglas

National Guard

Panel F, Row 8, block 1

*

Legg, Richard

Navy

Panel E, Row 3, block 3

 

Leininger, Leonard C.

Army

Panel F, Row 1, block 2

*

Leng, Alan D.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 1

 

Lennert, Phil

Marines

Panel G, Row 6, block 2

 

Lennon, Bruce J.

Navy

Panel F, Row 8, block 4

 *

Leslie, Carl L.

Army

Panel B, Row 3, block 1

 

Leslie, Donald T.

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 2

*

Leslie, Tod

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 4

*

Lobsinger, Eugene (Dick)

Army

Panel F, Row 1, block 3

 

Long, Harold J.

Navy

Panel D, Row 5, block 3

 * 

Loskos, Floyd J.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 1

 

Lovely, David

Air Force

Panel G, Row 4, block 3

 * 

Lovely, Leo E.

Navy

Panel A, Row 8, block 4

*

Lovely, Paul J.

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 2

 

Lovely, Roy L.

Navy

Panel D, Row 3, block 2

 

Lovely, Roy W.

Navy

Panel E, Row 7, block 3

 

Lowe, David

Army

Panel F, Row 6, block 3

 

Lowe, Joseph

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 3

*

Lozon, Ernest A.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 3

*

Luce, Jeffrey J.

Navy

Panel H, Row 1, block 4

*

Luckstead, Gary

Army

Panel F, Row 1, block 3

 

Lucksted, Danny Lee

Navy 

Panel G, Row 2, block 1

 

Lucksted, Jerry Lee

Navy 

Panel G, Row 3, block 1

*

Lucksted, Terry Lee

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 1

 

Luter, Robert J.

Army

Panel E, Row 2, block 1

Last names beginning with "M"

M Name Service Branch Location

 * 

Macaulay, Bruce C.

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 1

 

Mack, Joel Jr.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 4, block 1

*

Macleod, William J.

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 1

*

Manier, Thomas D.

Navy

Panel B, Row 5, block 1

*

Markby, Albert L.

Army

Panel A, Row 7, block 3

*

Marshall, Melvin E., Jr.

Army

KIA Panel, Korea

 

Martin, Bill

Army

Panel E, Row 7, block 2

*

Martin, Edward W.

Navy

Panel B, Row 4, block 3

*

Masella, George

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 4

*

Mathews, LeRoy N.

Navy

Panel C, Row 1, block 4

 

Matthews, John

Marines

Panel E, Row 8, block 1

*

Mathewson, Stanley A.

Army

Panel E, Row 6, block 1

*

May, Donald L., Jr.

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 1

*

May, Frank

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 2

 

McCarver, Todd

Army

Panel H, Row 8, block 3

 

McClain, Aaron (Mickey)

Air Force

Panel H, Row 4, block 1

 

McClain, Dan

Air Force

Panel G, Row 4, block 2

 

McClain, David C.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 5, block 3

 

McClain, Floyd J., Jr.

Navy

Panel D, Row 3, block 4

 

McClain, Jack L.

Army

Panel D, Row 8, block 2

 

McClain, James T.

Navy

Panel G, Row 4, block 4

 

McClain, Jeff

National Guard

Panel G, Row 6, block 2

 

McClain, Jerry D.

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 2

 

McClain, Jim

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 2

 

McClanahan, Barry

National Guard

Panel G, Row 6, block 1

*

McClanahan, Brock

Army

Panel H, Row 7, block 3

*

McCormick, Judson Geroy

Navy

Panel A, Row 3, block 3

*

McCormick, Donald D.

Navy

Panel C, Row 3, block 3

 

McCormick, Michael R.

Navy

Panel D, Row 4, block 3

*

McDaniel, Richard N.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 1

*

McDaniels, Douglas C.

Marines

Panel C, Row 2, block 2

*

McDonald, Bradley J.

Army

Panel I, Row 3, block 2

*

McDonnell, Clayton F.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 3

*

McEvers, Amanda Kristie

Marines

Panel H, row 4, block 1

 

McEvers, Calvin W.

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 4

*

McEvers, David R.

Army

Panel G, Row 5, block 1

 

McEvers, Derek E.

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 4

 

McEvers, George

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 2

 

McEvers, Jerry

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 4

*

McEvers, John I.

Army

Panel B, Row 3, block 1

 

McEvers, Mike

Army

Panel F, Row 3, block 4

 * 

McEvers, Ted R.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 2

 

McIsaac, Dan

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 1

 

McLeod, Charles "Butch"

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 1

*

McLeod, Elvin J.

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 1

*

McLeod, Jonathon

Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 4

 

McLeod, Richard

Army

Panel E, Row 6, block 2

*

McLeod, William

Army

Panel A, Row 3, block 1

 

McMahon, Brandon T.

Navy

Panel I, Row 1, block 3

*

McNamara, Larry

Marines

Panel E, Row 5, block 4

 * 

McNamara, Michael

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 4

*

McWilliams, Walter B.

Army

Panel C, Row 1, block 4

*

Mead, Jeremie A.

National Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 1

 

Mead, Milford Dee

Air Force 

Panel F, Row 8, block 3

*

Mead, Timothy

Air Force

Panel G, Row 5, block 4

 

Mead, Todd Lee

Air Force

Panel F, Row 8, block 4

 

Meldrum, Daniel R.

Army Reserve

Panel H. Row 4, block 2

*

Melichar, Gerald V.

Navy

Panel B, Row 7, block 1

*

Melroy, Clair D., Jr.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 2

*

Melroy, Myrtle M.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 3

*

Meoak, Randy

Marines

Panel G, Row 3, block 3

 

Merrill, Dwight E.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 3

 

Mertes, Barbara

Army

Panel F, Row 7, block 4

*

Mertes, Harold

Navy

Panel F, Row 4, block 3

*

Michal, Justin J.

 Army

Panel H, Row 6, block 3

 

Middleton, Tom

Navy

Panel F, Row 1, bock 4

 

Miljure, Rodney

Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 1

 

Miller, Carl L.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 1

*

Miller, Dean

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 3

*

Miller, Herman J.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 4

 

Miller, James R.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 2

*

Miller, Robert

Marines

Panel F, Row 4, block 2

*

Millikin, Floyd G.

Merchant Marines

Panel B, Row 6, block 3

*

Millikin, J.C. Edwin

 Army

Panel F, Row 5, block 1

*

Millikin, John W.

Navy

Panel F, Row 4, block 1

 

Millikin, Larry Lee

 Army

Panel F, Row 7, block 4

 

Milnes, Roy

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 1

*

Moggo, Frederick W.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 1, block 1

*

Moggo, Howard L.

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 4

 

Moggo, Milford

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 4

 

Money, Jack A.

Air Force

Panel G, Row 3, block 1

*

Moore, Kenneth

Navy

Panel B, Row 7, block 3

*

Morrill, Gregory Robert

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 1

 

Morris, Robert (Bob)

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 4

*

Morris, Werdon W.

Navy

Panel G, Row 5, block 3

 

Moshier, Charles W.

Navy

Panel A, Row 3, block 2

*

Moshier, William G.

Navy

Panel A, Row 7, block 3

 

Munson, William O.

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 4

*

Murphy, Orville W.

Army

KIA Panel, WWII

 

Murray,  (Stillwagon), Mandi A.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 3

 

Muth, Charles

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 1

*

Muth, Frank W.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 2

*

Myers, Daniel, J.

Marines

Panel F, Row 1, block 3

 

Myers, David Clark

Air Force

Panel H, Row 4, block 4

*

Myers, David O.

Army

Panel F, Row 1, block 4

*

Myers, Glenn W.

Navy

Panel C, Row 1, block 1

*

Myers, Lloyd Ernest

Navy

Panel A, Row 6, block 4

*

Myers, Richard (Dick)

Army

Panel F, Row 8, block 1

Last names beginning with "N"

N Name Service Branch Location

 

Nass, Carl H.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 7, block 3

 

Neafie, Robert F.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 3

 

Neal, Sherman C.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 6, block 1

*

Neilson, Carl H., Jr.

Marines

Panel B, Row 1, block 3

*

Neilson, Walter A.

Air Force

Panel F, Row 1, block 4

*

Nelson, Anton Julius (Tony)

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 4

 

Nelson, Richard K.

Air force

Panel B, Row 1, block 2

 

Nelson, Richard L.

Army

Panel D, Row 8, block 2

 

Nelson, Robert E.

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 4

*

Nelson, Thomas T.

Army Air Corp

Panel A, Row 6, block 4

 

Nelson, Tracy J.

Army

Panel D, Row 8, block 2

*

Nemeth, Leonard S.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 4

*

Newberry, Beatrice E.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 3

*

Newberry, Gerald D.

Army

Panel A, Row 5, block 1

*

Newberry, Kenneth R.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 3

*

Newberry, Roy

Army

Panel A, Row 2, block 1

 

Newell, Bryant

Navy

Panel A, Row 3, block 2

*

Nickert, Nicholas J.

Air Force

 

*

Niederer, Fred J.

Navy

Panel B, Row 7, block 3

 

Niederer, Richard

Air Force

Panel D, Row 8, block 3

 

Niederer, Robert

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 2

*

Nielson, Bruce J.

Army

Panel E, Row 6, block 4

*

Nielson, Melvin K.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 1

*

Nielson, Weldon C.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 3

*

Nolan, Lee

Air Force

Panel E, Row 4, block 4

*

Novak, Robert E.

Navy

Panel B, Row 4, block 3

 

Nye, Ernest

Army

Panel E, Row 6, block 3

 

Last names beginning with "O"

O Name Service Branch Location

*

O'Bryan, William P.

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 2

 

O'Connor, John

Army

Panel H, Row 8, block 1

 

Olson, Esbern J., Jr.

Army

Panel D, Row 7, block 4

 

Oppermann, Ralph

Naval Reserves

Panel H, Row 2, block 2

*

Ostrander, Paul J.

Army

KIA Panel, WWII

*

Owen, Charles E.

Navy

Panel A, Row 5, block 1

*

Owens, Edwin Leroy

Navy

Panel B, Row 4, block 3

 

Owens, Donald "Duke"

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 2

 

Owens, Donald

Air Force

Panel F, Row 3, block 1

 

Owens, Frank

Navy

Panel D, Row 4, block 4

*

Owens, Gerald L.

Navy

Panel F, Row 1, block 4

 

Owens, Ron

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 3

 

Owens, Stanley

Air Force

Panel E, Row 3, block 4

Last names beginning with "P"

P Name Service Branch Location
 

Palmer, Dennis

National Guard

Panel H, Row 5, block 1

*

Palmer, Edward

Air Force

Panel H, Row 2, block 1

 

Palmer, Jeffrey M.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 2, block 3

 

Palmer, Junior

Army Air Corp

Panel B, Row 6, block 3

*

Palmer, Leo L.

Navy

Panel A, Row 8, block 2

*

Palmer, Michael

Marines

Panel F, Row 3, block 3

 

Palmer-Silvolo, Kendra

National Guard

Panel H, Row 3, block 1

 

Papendick, Allen J.

Navy

Panel A, Row 1, block 1

*

Papendick, Clarence

Navy

Panel C, Row 3, block 1

*

Papendick, Clifton

Navy

Panel E, Row 4, block 2

*

Papendick, Dale

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 4

 

Papendick, Edwin

National Guard

Panel G, Row 3, block 2

 

Papendick, Leroy

Navy

Panel C, Row 6, block 2

 

Papendick, Perry

National Guard

Panel G, Row 4, block 2

*

Papendick, Robert

Navy

Panel B, Row 1, block 1

 

Papendick, Victor

Army Air Corp

Panel B, Row 7, block 4

*

Papenfus, Robert J.

Navy

Panel C, Row 5, block 4

 

Parkinson, Claude

Army

Panel E, Row 5, block 3

*

Parsons, Victor J.

Navy

Panel A, Row 7, block 3

*

Patch, Edward Alvin

Navy

Panel C, Row 5, block 4

*

Paul, Robert F.

Navy

Panel A, Row 3, block 4

 

Pearl, Travis M.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 3, block 2

 

Peese, Charles L.

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 3

 

Persian Gulf War Era

1991-2002

Panel H, Row 1, block 1

 

Peters, John Craig

Air Force

Panel G, Row 6, block 4

*

Petersen, John T.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 5, block 2

*

Peterson, Burton S.

Army

Panel C, Row 5, block 4

 

Peterson, Carol A.

Navy

Panel D, Row 7, block 4

*

Peterson, Donald R.

Army

Panel C, Row 5, block 3

*

Peterson, James

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 3

*

Peterson, John Henry

Air Force

Panel B, Row 5, block 2

*

Peterson, Kenneth L.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 3

 

Peterson, Mary E.

Navy

Panel D, Row 4, block 4

*

Peterson, Richard L.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 4

*

Peterson, Robert L.

Marines

Panel C, Row 5, block 3

*

Peterson, Russell A.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 4

 

Petrie, Michael

Army

Panel G, Row 3, block 2

 

Pickell, Anthony D.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 4

 

Piper, James

Marines

Panel G, Row 8, block 3

 

Pond, Larry

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 1

*

Post, Charles L.

Army

Panel A, Row 4, block 4

*

Post, James A.

Army

Panel A, Row 7, block 3

*

Post, Morden A.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 2

 

Potter, Justin E.

National Guard

Panel F, Row 6, block 2

 

Potter, Kenneth L.

National Guard

Panel F, Row 6, block 2

*

Pratt, Bennie

Air Force

Panel F, Row 3, block 4

 

Pratt, Bob

Army

Panel E, Row 2, block 1

 

Pratt, Warner W.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 1

*

Price, Glen

Navy

Panel H, Row 6, block 4

 

Priestap, Robert D.

Army

Panel G, Row 7, block 2

*

Prosser, Max

National Guard

Panel H, Row 3, block 3

*

Pyle, Raymond R. III

Marines

Panel H, Row 7, block 1

Last names beginning with "Q"

Q Name Service Branch Location

*

Quick, Derek

National Guard

Panel I, Row 2, block 3

Last names beginning with "R"

R Name Service Branch Location

*

Rakoczy, Joseph M.

Navy

Panel H, Row 1, block 1

 

Randolph, Byron W.

Navy

Panel D, Row 1, block 3

 

Rasmussen, Jack

Army

Panel E, Row 8, block 3

 

Rasmussen, Joel

Army

Panel G, Row 3, block 2

 

Rasmussen, John J., I

Army

Panel E, Row 8, block 3

*

Rasmussen, John J., II

National Guard

Panel I, Row 2, block 3

 

Rasmussen, Josh

Army

Panel I, Row 2, block 3

*

Rasmussen, Verner A.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 2

*

Rasmusson, Lars F.

Army Air Corp

KIA Panel, WWII

*

Rasmusson, Richard H.

Army Air Corp

Panel B, Row 1, block 3

 

Rasmusson, Roger

Army

Panel E, Row 8, block 4

*

Ray, Ervin A.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 1

*

Ray, George W.

Army

KIA Panel, WWII

*

Ray, Randy

Army

Panel F, Row 4, block 3

*

Raymond, Keith L.

Navy

Panel C, Row 1, block 3

 

Reava, Homer D.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 1, block 3

 

Reetz, Sigurd Carl

Navy

Panel D, Row 1, block 1

*

Regan, Harvey M.

Navy

Panel C, Row 1, block 3

*

Remer, James H.

Navy

Panel C, Row 3, block 2

*

Reynolds, James

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 4

*

Rice, Ivan L.

Army

KIA Panel, WWII

 

Richards, Ernest T.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 2

 

Richards, Freborn

Army

Panel D, Row 7, block 2

*

Richards, Kelly

Army

Panel I, Row 2, block 2

 

Richards, William Lee

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 4

*

Richardson, Ryan M.

Air Force

Panel I, Row 3, block 3

*

Richter, Carl Alin

Navy

Panel C, Row 1, block 4

 

Roberts, Clarence A.

Army

Panel D, Row 4, block 3

*

Robertson, Russell C.

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 3

*

Robinson, Donald L.

Army

Panel C, Row 1, block 4

*

Robinson, Gerald W.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 1

*

Rochette, Richard

Marines

Panel F, Row 3, block 3

 

Rock, Corey, J.

Marines

Panel I, Row 3, block 3

*

Roed, Carl

Navy

Panel F, Row 3, block 2

 

Roed, John J.

Air Force

Panel G, Row 7, block 2

 

Rogers, Jack B.

Army

Panel C, Row 8, block 1

*

Rolfe, George W.

Army

KIA Panel, WWII

*

Roper Mike

Air Force

Panel G, Row 5, block 1

*

Roschefski, William G.

Army

Panel A, Row 5, block 2

 

Rostow, Otto A.

Army

Panel D, Row 2, block 3

 

Rouse, Neil J.

Army

Panel F, Row 5, block 2

 

Ruddy, Michael

Air Force

Panel G, Row 7, block 3

 

Rutkowski, Edmund A.

Air Force

Panel D, Row 4, block 3

*

Rutkowski, Lewis A.

Army

Panel A, Row 3, block 4

*

Ryan, Terrence M.

Marines

Panel I, Row 2, block 3

Last names beginning with "S"

S Name Service Branch Location

*

Sampsel, James A.

Army

Panel F, Row 5, block 2

*

SanCartier, Floyd Bud

Navy

Panel D, Row 5, block 1

 

SanCartier, Ronald

Army

Panel E, Row 7, block 2

*

SanCartier, Terry

Army

Panel F. Row 8, block 1

*

SanCartier, Walter L.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 2

*

Saraiva, Lucio S.

Navy

Panel F, Row 4, block 3

*

Schaible, George A.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 1

*

Schmidt, Howard G.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 3

 

Schmidt, Reagan M.

Coast Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 3

 

Schoonover, Ernie

Air Force

Panel G, Row 2, block 3

 

Schornack, Steve A.

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 3

 

Schwartz, James L.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 4, block 3

*

Scott, Frank H.

Army

Panel B, Row 7, block 3

 

Secord, Jason

National Guard

Panel H, Row 4, block 2

 

Selesky, John L.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 1, block 3

*

Shaw, Walter M.

Navy

Panel B, Row 1, block 3

 

Sheldon, Dawn Renee

Air Force

Panel G, Row 3, block 2

 

Sheldon, James Dean

National Guard

Panel F, Row 7, block 3

*

Sheldon, Joshua James

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Sheldon, Mark Carl

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 1

*

Sheldon, Timothy Gene

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Shepherd, Brian Allen

Navy

Panel H, Row 3, block 1

*

Shepherd, Gary

Army

Panel F, Row 3, block 4

 

Shepherd, Robert

Navy

Panel G, Row 3, block 3

*

Shepherd, Terry

Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 3

 

Shepherd-Slyder, Shandi

Army

Panel H, Row 8, block 2

*

Shepler, Don

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 3

*

Shepler, Ron

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 3

 

Shirkey, Jim

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 4

*

Sidman, Arthur

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 2

*

Silk, Rodney

National Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 4

 

Skinner, Leo R.

Army

Panel D, Row 5, block 2

*

Slingerland, Bert W.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

*

Skingley, Harold T.

Army

Panel  A, Row 2, block 1

*

Skingley, Walter T.

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 3

 

Sloan, William (Dennis)

National Guard

Panel G, Row 7, block 4

 

Sloan, William (Duane)

National Guard

Panel E, Row 2, block 1

*

Slusser, Dale

Navy

Panel G, Row 5, block 2

*

Small, James Harland

Navy

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

 

Smith, James R.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 4, block 4

*

Smith, John A.

Army Air Corp

Panel A, Row 8, block 3

*

Smith, Oscar

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 3

*

Smith, Richard C.

Naval Reserves

Panel F, Row 2, block 1

*

Smith, Roy S.

Army

Panel A, Row 6, block 1

*

Smith, Samuel F.

Marines

Panel A, Row 7, block 4

 

Smock, Donald

Army

Panel B, Row 8, block 3

 

Smock, Joseph

National Guard

Panel G, Row 2, block 1

*

Smock, Robert C.

Navy

Panel A, Row 7, block 2

*

Snider, David F.

Navy

Panel D, Row 5, block 3

*

Snively, Ervin

Navy

Panel A, Row 6, block 3

*

Sorenson, Alfred D.

Navy

Panel A, Row 5, block 1

*

Sorenson, Edward V.

Navy

Panel B, Row 8, block 1

*

Sorenson, Harry

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 2

 

Sorenson, James, Jr.

Air Force

Panel G, Row 3, block 3

 

Sorenson, James E., Sr.

Marines

Panel F, Row 6, block 2

*

Sorenson, Keith E.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 2

 

Sorenson, Lewis H.

Air Force

Panel E, Row 3, block 4

*

Sorenson, Marius P.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 4

 

Sorenson, Norman

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 3

 

Sorenson, Robert

Navy

Panel D, Row 1, block 3

 

Sorenson, Terry

Navy

Panel H, Row 2, block 4

*

Sorenson, Thorvald G.

Army

Panel A, Row 5, block 2

*

Sorenson, William O.

Marines

Panel A, Row 8, block 3

*

Southwell, Ed (Eddie)

Army

Panel  G, Row 6, block 4

*

Squires, Chris

Marines

Panel H, Row 7, block 1

 

St. John, Bob

Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 4

 

St. John, Dave

Marines

Panel F, Row 4, block 1

 

St. John, Leon

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 2

*

Stampfly, Kevin T.

Army

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Stancil, Arnold (Arnie)

Coast Guard

Panel G, Row 7, block 4

*

Starks, Donald R.

Army

Panel I, Row 1, block 3

 

Steele, John

 Army

Panel F, Row 8, block 3

 

Stephan, Allen J. C.

Navy

Panel D, Row 7, block 1

*

Stephan, David

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 2

 

Stephan, Jay L.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 2

*

Stephan, Lacey D., Sr.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 1

 

Stephan, Norman S.

Navy

Panel D, Row 6, Block 4

*

Stephan, Norval Marx

Navy

Panel C, Row 5, block 3

*

Stephan, Theodore H., Jr.

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 3

 

Sterling, Wilber H.

Navy

Panel C, Row 8, block 1

 

Stevenson, Allan J.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 2, block 1

 

Stillwagon, Louis

Navy

Panel D, Row 4, block 4

*

Stirling, Stephan M.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 2

*

Sturdivant, Edward

Marines

Panel B, Row 3, block 2

*

Sullivan, Lawrence E.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 1

*

Swanson, Wilbert L.

Army

Panel B, Row 1, block 1

*

Swarthout, George B.

Army Air Corp

Panel C, Row 1, block 3

*

Sweeney, Army

Army

 

*

Szkotnicki, Yetive J. (Stephan)

Navy

Panel C, Row 3, block 1

Last names beginning with "T"

T Name Service Branch Location
 

Tahvonen, Einer

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 1

*

Talbert, John R.

Marines

Panel A, Row 4, block 4

 

Talbert, Pauline I.

Navy

Panel C, Row 8, block 1

*

Teddy, Jason

National Guard

Panel H, Row 6, block 1

 

Teeple (Legg), Linda

National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 3

 

Thayer, Jan E.

Navy

Panel F, Row 2, block 2

*

Thayer, Jason

National Guard

Panel H, Row 8, block 3

*

Theaker, Norman

Army

Panel H, Row 4, block 4

 

Thomas, Jonathon C.

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 1

 

Thompson, Eric

Air Force

Panel H, Row 8, block 2

*

Thompson, Gordon

Navy

Panel A, Row 8, block 1

*

Thompson, James A.

Navy

Panel A, Row 7, block 4

 

Thompson, Joe

National Guard

Panel F, Row 8, block 2

 

Thompson, Nathan

Air Force

Panel H, Row 3, block 3

*

Thompson, Ross P.

Army Air Corp

Panel A, Row 3, block 4

*

Thompson, Russell

Navy

Panel C, Row 2, block 4

 

Thompson, Shane

Air Force

Panel H, Row 2, block 2

*

Tibbetts, Arnold J.

Army

Panel C, Row 5, block 4

 

Tiffin, Charles R.

Army Air Corp

Panel D, Row 4, block 4

*

Tinker, James Howard

Navy

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

*

Tinker, Robert C.

Marines

Panel A, Row 3, block 4

*

Tinker, William A.

Marines

Panel C, Row 1, block 2

 

Tobin, Edward

Air Force

Panel E, Row 4, block 1

 

Tobin, John

Navy

Panel F, Row 5, block 4

 

Tobin, Rocky

Navy

Panel G, Row 2, block 3

*

Towe, Richard J.

Army

Panel B, Row 4, block 3

*

Trudgeon, Phil

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 3

*

Trudgeon, Rene D.

National Guard

Panel G, Row 8, block 2

*

Tuck, William

 Army

Panel F, Row 2, block 4

*

Tufts, William C.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 1

 

Turner, Fred

Army

Panel F, Row 3, block 1

Last names beginning with "V"

V Name Service Branch Location

*

Vallad, Melvin G.

Army

Panel C, Row 2, block 4

 

Vallad, Sherman A.

Army

Panel D, Row 6, block 2

*

Vallad, Wellman H.

Navy

Panel A, Row 5, block 2

*

Van See, William H.

Army

Panel B, Row 2, block 1

 

Van Nuck, Daniel J. Jr.

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 2

 

Van Nuck, Paul

National Guard

Panel G, Row 7, block 1

*

VanDeVen, Scott A.

Marines

Panel H, Row 2, block 1

 

VanDeVen, Todd A.

Marines

Panel H, Row 4, block 2

 

Vickery, Cecil

Army

Panel D, Row 3, block 3

 

Vickery, Steven

Army

Panel F, Row 3, block 3

 

Vietnam War ERA

1961-1975

Panel F, Row 1, block 1

 

Vincent, Hubert J.

Navy

Panel C, Row 7, block 1

Last names beginning with "W"

W Name Service Branch Location

*

Waite, Walter (Chip)

Army

Panel H, Row 3, block 4

 

Wakeley, Dennis

Navy

Panel F, Row 7, block 3

 

Wakeley, James F.

Army

Panel C, Row 7, block 3

 

Wakeley, Seeley G.

Navy

Panel C, Row 8, block 3

 

Wakeley, Terry

Army

Panel F, Row 6, block 3

*

Wallace, Verne

Army

Panel A, Row 1, block 3

 

Waters, Jack

Navy

Panel E, Row 6, block 3

 

Weaver, Donald E.

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 4

 

Weaver, Edward

Air Force

Panel F, Row 4, block 2

 

Weaver, Nathan

Army

Panel H, Row 2, block 4

*

Weaver, Raymond

Army

Panel D, Row 4, block 1

 

Weaver, Richard

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 1

 

Weaver, Robert

Marines

Panel E, Row 5, block 1

 

Weaver, Travis

Marines

Panel H, Row 2, block 4

*

Wehnes, Edward R.

Army

Panel A, Row 7, block 4

*

Wehnes, Roy C.

Army

Panel C, Row 5, block 3

*

Weiman, William

Air Force

Panel H, Row 1, block 2

*

Weiss, William L.

Army

Panel F, Row 4, block 4

 

Weiss, Clyde

Army

Panel E, Row 3, block 2

 

Welch, Aubrey

Army

Panel F, Row 6, block 1

 

Welch, Jared W.

National Guard

Panel I, Row 1, block 3

*

Welch, Jeffrey

Army

Panel H, Row 1, block 3

*

Wells, Roy

Navy

Panel A, Row 1, block 2

*

Wells, Perry E.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 1

*

Welsh, Robert R.

Army

Panel C, Row 1, block 3

*

Wert, Carrol Daniel

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 3

*

Westerholm, John F.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 2

 

Wheaton, Guy

Navy

Panel D, Row 5, block 1

*

Wheeler, Herbert W.

Navy

Panel D, Row 6, block 4

 

Wheeler, Wayne D.

Navy

Panel G, Row 7, block 4

*

Whipple, Frances E.

Marines

Panel A, Row 3, block 1

*

Whitcher, Todd

National Guard

Panel F, Row 4, block 3

*

White, David

National Guard

Panel H, Row 7, block 2

*

White, Douglas

Army

Panel G, Row 5, block 3

 

Wilcox, Arthur

Marines

Panel F, Row 7, block 1

 

Wilcox, Clark

Marines

Panel F, Row 7, block 1

*

Wilcox, Francis A.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 4

 

Wilcox, John M. III

Air Force

Panel F, Row 7, block 2

*

Wilcox, John M., Jr.

Army

Panel B, Row 5, block 4

*

Wilcox, Stanley

Air Force

Panel F, Row 7, block 2

 

Wiles, Neville

Air Force

Panel G, Row 7, block 2

*

Williams, David J.

Air Force

Panel H, Row 6, block 3

*

Wilson, Russell

Army

Panel C, Row 6, block 3

*

Winget, Charles T.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 2

*

Winslow, Robert C.

Army

Panel C, Row 4, block 4

*

Winslow, Wilbur L.

Navy

Panel C, Row 4, block 4

*

Wirtanen, Vilho J.

Army

Panel C, Row 3, block 3

 

Wiseman, Wilfred

Merchant Marines

Panel D, Row 3, block 3

 

Wiseman, William

National Guard

Panel G, Row 7, block 4

 

Wolcott Jr., DeVere

Navy

Panel E, Row 6, block 1

 

Worden, Duane

Army

Panel E, Row 8, block 2

*

Worden, Gerald

Air Force

Panel A, Row 3, block 2

 

Worden, William

Air Force

Panel E, Row 5, block 4

 

Wright, Merrill L.

Army

Panel C, Row 8, block 1

*

Wright, Terry

Army

Panel G, Row 4, block 1

*

Wright, Thomas E.

Marines

Panel F, Row 6, block 2

 

World War I ERA

1914-1938

Panel A, Row 1, block 1

 

World War II ERA

1939-1949

Panel A, Row 3, block 1

*

Wylie, Charles S.

Army Air Corp

Panel C, Row 4, block 4

*

Wylie, Floyd D.

Navy

Panel C, Row 3, block 1

*

Wylie, Henry J.

Army

Panel A, Row 8, block 2

*

Wylie, Lawrence E.

Army

Panel C, Row 1, block 2

*

Wylie, Raymond J.

Army

Panel B, Row 3, block 1

Last names beginning with "Y"

Y Name Service Branch Location

*

Yoder, Brian S.

Army

Panel G, Row 3, block 3

*

Yoder, Thomas J.

Army

Panel E, Row 4, block 3

 

Young, Jerry

Army

Panel F, Row 4, block 1

*

Youngs, Ricky

Army

Panel G, Row 4, block 1

Last names beginning with "Z"

Z Name Service Branch Location
 

Zelek, Angeanette L. (Lovely)

Marines

Panel H, Row 6, block 2

*

Zelek, Joseph M.

Marines

Panel H, Row 8, block 4

*

Zigila, Greg

National Guard

Panel I, Row 3, block 3

 

Zigila, Scott

Air Force

Panel H, Row 4, block 4